skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Okolo Slovenska – 2021

Information
Nation
Slovakia
Date 15th – 19th September
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 15:51:00 125
02 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11 85
03 Cees Bol Team DSM + 17 70
04 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 22 60
05 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24 50
06 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 26 40
07 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 27 35
08 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 27 30
09 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 30 25
10 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 30 20
11 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 31 15
12 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 31 10
13 Michael Kukrle Elkov – Kasper + 32 5
14 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 32 5
15 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 33 5
16 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 35 3
17 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 35 3
18 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 35 3
19 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 36 3
20 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:33 3
21 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:41 3
22 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 02:08 3
23 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:44 3
24 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:04 3
25 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 05:22 3
26 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:15
27 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:27
28 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 09:28
29 Matej Zahalka Elkov – Kasper + 09:29
30 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 09:31
31 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09:33
32 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 09:33
33 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09:34
34 Matus Stocek Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 09:34
35 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 09:34
36 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 09:35
37 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 09:35
38 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:35
39 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:35
40 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 09:36
41 David Per Adria Mobil + 09:37
42 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:37
43 Dominik Neuman Elkov – Kasper + 09:37
44 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:38
45 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09:38
46 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 09:39
47 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09:39
48 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09:39
49 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:40
50 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 09:40
51 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 09:41
52 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 09:42
53 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:22
54 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:24
55 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:30
56 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:32
57 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 10:33
58 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10:39
59 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:18
60 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:22
61 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 11:44
62 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:52
63 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:54
64 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:56
65 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:34
66 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:15
67 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:19
68 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:05
69 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:13
70 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:26
71 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 14:27
72 Jiri Petrus Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 14:33
73 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 14:35
74 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:27
75 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 15:44
76 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:14
77 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:18
78 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:50
79 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 17:52
80 Helmut Trettwer Maloja Pushbikers + 17:58
81 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 17:58
82 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 17:59
83 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 18:07
84 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 18:33
85 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 18:35
86 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:36
87 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 19:22
88 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 19:29
89 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 19:29
90 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 19:32
91 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 19:57
92 Tomas Barta Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 20:01
93 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 20:05
94 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:31
95 Hannes Wilksch Team DSM + 22:14
96 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 23:02
97 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 23:48
98 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 23:52
99 Choon Huat Goh Team BikeExchange + 23:59
100 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:03
101 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 25:39
102 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 25:56
103 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:51
104 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 26:58
105 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 29:49
DNF Stanislav Beres Slovakia
DNF Juraj Karas Slovakia
DNF David Kasko Slovakia
DNF Juraj Lajcha Slovakia
DNF Stefan Nota Slovakia
DNF Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil
DNF Gal Glivar Adria Mobil
DNF Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil
DNF Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin
DNF Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin
DNF Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin
DNF Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin
DNF Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Jason Osborne Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Michal Schlegel Elkov – Kasper
DNF Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Jai Hindley Team DSM
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Petr Fiala Topforex – ATT Investments PCT
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top