skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Okolo Slovenska – 2021

Information
Nation
Slovakia
Date 15th September
Where Košice -> Košice
What Prologue
Distance 1.6 km
Leader
K.Groves
Youth
J.Johansen

Stage Overall Youth Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange 01:50 14
02 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 5
03 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01 3
04 Cees Bol Team DSM + 01
05 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01
06 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 01
07 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 02
08 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
09 Jason Osborne Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
10 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03
11 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
12 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
13 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03
14 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03
15 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 03
16 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 04
17 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 04
18 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 04
19 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
20 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 04
21 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04
22 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05
23 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
24 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 05
25 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
26 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 05
27 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 05
28 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 05
29 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 05
30 Tomas Barta Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 05
31 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 06
32 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06
33 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
34 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06
35 Matus Stocek Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 06
36 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 06
37 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 06
38 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
39 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 06
40 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06
41 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
42 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 07
43 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 07
44 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 07
45 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
46 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 07
47 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 07
48 Michael Kukrle Elkov – Kasper + 07
49 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
50 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
51 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 07
52 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 07
53 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 07
54 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 07
55 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 07
56 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07
57 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07
58 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 07
59 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 07
60 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07
61 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 08
62 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 08
63 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
64 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 08
65 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 08
66 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 08
67 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 08
68 Hannes Wilksch Team DSM + 08
69 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 08
70 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 08
71 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 08
72 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 09
73 David Per Adria Mobil + 09
74 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 09
75 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 09
76 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09
77 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09
78 Dominik Neuman Elkov – Kasper + 09
79 Matej Zahalka Elkov – Kasper + 09
80 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 09
81 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 09
82 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
83 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 10
84 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10
85 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 10
86 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
87 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
88 Helmut Trettwer Maloja Pushbikers + 10
89 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
90 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 10
91 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 10
92 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10
93 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10
94 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 11
95 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
96 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 11
97 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
98 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
99 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 11
100 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 11
101 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11
102 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
103 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
104 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 11
105 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11
106 Stefan Nota Slovakia + 11
107 Juraj Karas Slovakia + 11
108 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 12
109 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 12
110 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
111 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12
112 David Kasko Slovakia + 12
113 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
114 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 12
115 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12
116 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 13
117 Petr Fiala Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 13
118 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 13
119 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 13
120 Michal Schlegel Elkov – Kasper + 13
121 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
122 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 13
123 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13
124 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 13
125 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 13
126 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 14
127 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 14
128 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 14
129 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 14
130 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 14
131 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 14
132 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 14
133 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
134 Choon Huat Goh Team BikeExchange + 14
135 Jiri Petrus Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 15
136 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 15
137 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 15
138 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15
139 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 16
140 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
141 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 16
142 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16
143 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 16
144 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 00:01:53
02 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 00
03 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01
04 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
05 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02
06 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 02
07 Tomas Barta Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 02
08 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03
09 Matus Stocek Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 03
10 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 03
11 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 04
12 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 04
13 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
14 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 04
15 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 04
16 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04
17 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04
18 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
19 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 05
20 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 05
21 Hannes Wilksch Team DSM + 05
22 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 07
23 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07
24 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07
25 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 07
26 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07
27 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 08
28 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 08
29 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 08
30 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08
31 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 09
32 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 10
33 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10
34 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 11
35 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 11
36 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 11
37 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 11
38 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 12
39 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12
40 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 13
41 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 13
42 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 15
Back To Top