Skip to content

Race Results:

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Information

Results UCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Tratnik Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike 300 04:31:27
2 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates 250 + 03
3 van Aert Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike 215 + 08
4 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 175 + 08
5 Laporte Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike 120 + 08
6 Rex Laurenz Intermarché-Wanty 115 + 08
7 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek 95 + 08
8 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 75 + 08
9 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team 60 + 08
10 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny 50 + 08
11 Gautherat Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 40 + 08
12 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates 35 + 08
13 Teunissen Mike Intermarché-Wanty 30 + 08
14 Kristoff Alexander Uno-X Mobility 25 + 08
15 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 20 + 08
16 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 20 + 08
17 Biermans Jenthe ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 20 + 08
18 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 20 + 08
19 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 20 + 08
20 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek 20 + 08
21 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step 12 + 08
22 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 12 + 08
23 De Gendt Aimé Cofidis 12 + 08
24 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 12 + 08
25 Morgado António UAE Team Emirates 12 + 08
26 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team 12 + 08
27 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek 12 + 08
28 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny 12 + 08
29 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 12 + 08
30 Touzé Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 12 + 08
31 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 + 08
32 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Mobility 5 + 08
33 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 08
34 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike 5 + 08
35 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike 5 + 14
36 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility 5 + 25
37 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny 5 + 26
38 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny 5 + 48
39 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny 5 + 48
40 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step 5 + 01:37
41 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek 5 + 01:37
42 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 01:41
43 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 + 01:41
44 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 01:41
45 Capiot Amaury ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 5 + 01:41
46 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny 5 + 01:41
47 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 5 + 01:41
48 van den Broek Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 5 + 01:41
49 Christen Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 5 + 01:41
50 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 01:41
51 Van Boven Luca Bingoal WB 2 + 01:41
52 Bittner Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 2 + 01:41
53 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla 2 + 01:41
54 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 2 + 01:41
55 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty 2 + 01:41
56 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 1 + 02:26
57 Flynn Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 1 + 02:26
58 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers 1 + 03:55
59 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Mobility 1 + 04:06
60 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek 1 + 04:06
61 Pickrell Riley Israel-Premier Tech + 04:06
62 Pasqualon Andrea Bahrain Victorious + 04:06
63 Herzog Emil BORA-hansgrohe + 04:06
64 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 04:06
65 De Pestel Sander Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:06
66 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:06
67 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 04:06
68 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:49
69 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Mobility + 04:49
70 Milan Jonathan Lidl-Trek + 04:49
71 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04:49
72 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:49
73 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:26
74 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:20
75 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 08:20
76 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:20
77 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 08:20
78 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
79 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal WB + 08:20
80 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 08:20
81 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 08:20
82 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 09:10
83 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:10
84 Bol Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:10
85 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 09:10
86 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 09:10
87 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 09:10
88 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 09:10
89 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 09:10
90 Kelemen Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:08
91 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 11:29
92 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 11:29
93 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 11:29
94 Craddock Lawson Team Jayco-AlUla + 11:29
95 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:29
96 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 11:29
97 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 11:29
98 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 11:29
99 Malecki Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:07
100 Hesters Jules Team Flanders-Baloise + 13:07
101 De Meester Luca Bingoal WB + 13:07
102 Miholjevic Fran Bahrain Victorious + 13:07
103 Vernon Ethan Israel-Premier Tech + 13:07
104 Craps Lars Team Flanders-Baloise + 13:07
105 Blouwe Louis Bingoal WB + 13:07
106 Monk Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:07
107 Steimle Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:07
108 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 13:07
109 Desal Cériel Bingoal WB + 13:07
110 Vandenstorme Dylan Team Flanders-Baloise + 13:07
111 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 13:07
112 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13:07
113 Maris Elias Team Flanders-Baloise + 13:07
114 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 13:07
115 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 13:07
116 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 13:07
117 Van Tricht Stan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:07
118 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:07
119 Moro Manlio Movistar Team + 13:07
120 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 13:07
121 Hayter Leo INEOS Grenadiers + 13:07
122 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:07
123 Cerný Josef Soudal Quick-Step + 13:07
124 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:07
125 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 13:07
126 Stewart Campbell Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:07
127 Mozzato Luca ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:07
128 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:07
129 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 13:07
130 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:07
131 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:07
DNS Allegaert Piet Cofidis
DNF Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Kanter Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious
DNF Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious
DNF Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis
DNF Mahoudo Nolann Cofidis
DNF Renard Alexis Cofidis
DNF Zingle Axel Cofidis
DNF Labrosse Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ
DNF Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sheehan Riley Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek
DNF Grignard Sébastien Lotto Dstny
DNF Townsend Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alaphilippe Julian Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Asgreen Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Vangheluwe Warre Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Bonneu Kamiel Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Colman Alex Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Vanhoof Ward Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Foldager Anders Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Eddy Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Naberman Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Welten Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Bohli Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Eriksson Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Krieger Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mayrhofer Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Baroncini Filippo UAE Team Emirates
DNF Hodeg Alvaro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Resell Erik Uno-X Mobility
DNF Wærenskjold Søren Uno-X Mobility

,

Back To Top