skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Omloop van het Houtland – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 23rd September
Distance 190 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3:57:19 125
02 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04 85
03 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 04 70
04 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04 60
05 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 04 50
06 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 04 40
07 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04 35
08 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04 30
09 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 04 25
10 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04 20
11 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04 15
12 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 04 10
13 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 04 5
14 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 04 5
15 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04 5
16 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 04 3
17 Victor Broex Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04 3
18 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 04 3
19 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 04 3
20 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 04 3
21 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 04 3
22 Lars Hohmann Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04 3
23 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 04 3
24 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 04 3
25 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04 3
26 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 04
27 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 04
28 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 04
29 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 04
30 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 04
31 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 04
32 Thibau Verhofstadt Tarteletto – Isorex + 04
33 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 04
34 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 04
35 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 04
36 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
37 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 04
38 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
39 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 04
40 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 04
41 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 04
42 Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing + 04
43 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 04
44 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 04
45 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 04
46 Rick Ottema Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04
47 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 04
48 Tim Marsman Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 04
49 Tom Day SEG Racing Academy + 04
50 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 12
51 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 12
52 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 19
53 Jens Van Den Dool Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 19
54 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 26
55 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 26
56 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 26
57 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 26
58 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 26
59 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 26
60 Luca Dreßler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 35
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
62 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
63 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
64 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 43
65 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 43
66 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 43
67 Thijs De Lange Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 54
68 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 58
69 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 1:09
70 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
71 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
72 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
73 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:44
74 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 1:53
75 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:01
76 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 3:19
77 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:35
DNF Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling
DNF Bram Dissel BEAT Cycling
DNF Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling
DNF Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Robin Orins Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing
DNF Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal
DNF Dylan Bouwmans Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling
DNF Charles-Etienne Chrétien Rally Cycling
DNF Nikolaos Drakos SEG Racing Academy
DNF Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy
DNF Jasper Rasch SEG Racing Academy
DNF Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Andre Drege Team Coop
DNF Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop
DNF Tore Andre Vabø Team Coop
DNF Nico Denz Team DSM
DNF Casper Pedersen Team DSM
DNF Martin Salmon Team DSM
DNF Moritz Czasa Team Lotto – Kern Haus
DNF Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto – Kern Haus
DNF Jan Kuhn Team Lotto – Kern Haus
DNF Julian Borresch Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW
DNF Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top