skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Paris – Bourges – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 7th – 7th October
Distance 198 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 4:20:58 125
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00 85
03 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00 70
04 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00 60
05 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 50
06 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 40
07 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 35
08 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00 30
09 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 25
10 August Jensen Delko + 00 20
11 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00 15
12 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 10
13 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
14 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 5
15 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00 5
16 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 00 3
17 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 00 3
18 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 00 3
19 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 00 3
20 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 00 3
21 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00 3
22 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 3
23 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00 3
24 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00 3
25 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 3
26 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 00
27 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
28 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
29 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
30 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
31 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
32 Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing + 00
33 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
34 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 00
35 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
36 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
37 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
38 Linus Stari Team Vorarlberg + 00
39 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
41 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
43 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
44 Antoine Aebi Team Vorarlberg + 00
45 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
46 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
47 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
48 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
49 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
50 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
52 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
54 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00
55 Daniel Ganahl Team Vorarlberg + 00
56 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
57 André Carvalho Cofidis + 00
58 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
59 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
60 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
61 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 00
62 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 00
64 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
65 Paul Ourselin Team TotalEnergies + 00
66 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 00
67 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
68 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14
69 Clément Carisey Delko + 14
70 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 15
71 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
72 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 16
73 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16
74 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 18
75 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 18
76 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 18
77 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 18
78 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 18
79 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
80 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
81 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 22
82 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 22
83 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35
84 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 42
85 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 42
86 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 57
87 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 1:04
88 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 1:06
89 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:09
90 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 1:09
91 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 1:12
92 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:12
93 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 1:12
94 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 1:14
95 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 1:16
96 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 1:26
97 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 1:26
98 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 2:16
99 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:17
100 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 6:24
101 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 6:24
102 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:24
103 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 6:24
104 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:24
105 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 6:24
106 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 6:24
107 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 6:24
108 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 6:24
109 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 6:24
110 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:24
111 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:24
112 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 6:24
113 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 6:30
114 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 6:30
115 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:52
DNS Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Simon Dehairs Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH
DNF Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Dusan Rajovic Delko
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Delko
DNF Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing
DNF Dylan Guinet EvoPro Racing
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies
DNF Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg
DNF Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg
DNF Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top