Skip to content
Paris-Nice

Race Results:

Paris-Nice

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team 60 04:41:02
2 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 40 + 00
3 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla 30 + 00
4 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 25 + 00
5 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty 20 + 00
6 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 15 + 00
7 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies 10 + 00
8 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek 8 + 00
9 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
10 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 2 + 00
11 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
12 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
13 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
14 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
15 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
16 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 00
17 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
18 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
19 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 00
20 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
21 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
22 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 00
23 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 00
25 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
27 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
28 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
29 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
30 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
32 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
33 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 00
34 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 00
35 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 00
37 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
38 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
40 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
41 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
43 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
44 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
46 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 00
47 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 00
48 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 00
50 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
51 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
52 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
53 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
54 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 00
55 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
58 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
59 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 00
60 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
61 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 00
62 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 00
63 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
64 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
65 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
66 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
67 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 00
68 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 00
69 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 00
70 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
72 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
73 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
74 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 00
77 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
78 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 00
79 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
80 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
81 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 00
82 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 00
83 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 00
84 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
85 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
86 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
87 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
88 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
89 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 00
90 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
91 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
92 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 00
93 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
94 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 00
95 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
96 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 00
97 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 00
98 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
99 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
100 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 00
101 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 00
102 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 00
103 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
104 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
105 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
106 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 00
107 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 00
108 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 00
109 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 00
110 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 00
111 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
112 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
113 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
114 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 00
115 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
116 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 00
117 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
118 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
119 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
120 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 00
121 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
122 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
123 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
124 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 00
125 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
126 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
127 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 00
128 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
129 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 00
130 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
131 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 00
132 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
133 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
134 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 00
135 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 00
136 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
137 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
138 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
139 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
140 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 00
141 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
142 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
143 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
144 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 30
145 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37
146 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37
147 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 37
148 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:01
149 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 01:04
150 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:04
151 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:22
152 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46
153 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:58
154 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 08:17:20
2 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 00
3 2 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
4 1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
5 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 06
6 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 08
7 4 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 08
8 5 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
9 12 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
10 6 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 10
11 4 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
12 3 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 10
13 5 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
14 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 10
15 9 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 10
16 1 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 10
17 5 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 10
18 33 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 10
19 14 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
20 11 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
21 2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
22 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 10
23 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 10
24 6 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 10
25 1 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 10
26 16 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
27 5 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 10
28 8 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 10
29 27 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 10
30 17 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
31 1 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
32 5 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
33 4 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10
34 25 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
35 29 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 10
36 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 10
37 1 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10
38 2 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 10
39 4 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
40 4 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 10
41 1 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
42 13 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
43 3 Barta William Movistar Team + 10
44 10 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 10
45 17 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
46 5 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 10
47 16 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
48 5 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
49 24 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 10
50 5 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 10
51 2 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 10
52 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 10
53 9 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 10
54 4 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 10
55 16 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
56 7 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
57 9 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
58 3 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 10
59 2 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 10
60 5 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 10
61 1 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 10
62 4 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 10
63 9 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
64 1 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
65 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 30
66 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 34
67 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
68 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
69 1 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 44
70 1 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 44
71 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 53
72 5 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04
73 2 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04
74 1 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 01:04
75 1 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 01:04
76 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:04
77 5 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:04
78 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:17
79 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
80 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
81 1 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 01:50
82 1 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:50
83 2 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:50
84 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:20
85 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:32
86 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:35
87 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 02:42
88 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:44
89 25 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 03:35
90 28 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:37
91 13 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
92 15 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 03:41
93 12 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
94 8 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 03:41
95 6 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 03:41
96 21 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
97 11 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 03:41
98 12 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:41
99 7 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
100 20 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
101 10 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 03:41
102 20 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:41
103 5 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:41
104 7 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
105 6 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:41
106 5 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 03:41
107 7 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:41
108 14 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 03:41
109 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 03:41
110 3 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
111 8 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:41
112 13 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
113 18 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:41
114 24 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 03:41
115 19 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:41
116 4 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:41
117 1 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 03:41
118 12 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
119 4 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 03:41
120 1 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 03:41
121 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:41
122 5 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:16
123 1 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 05:26
124 1 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 05:26
125 7 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 05:26
126 4 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 05:26
127 2 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 05:26
128 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 05:26
129 5 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 05:26
130 6 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:31
131 5 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:56
132 3 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:03
133 2 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:03
134 41 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:10
135 2 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 06:30
136 7 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 06:48
137 1 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 06:48
138 14 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 06:48
139 7 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
140 10 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:48
141 3 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
142 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:48
143 2 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
144 3 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
145 6 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
146 7 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 06:48
147 10 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:48
148 13 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:48
149 5 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:48
150 5 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 07:25
151 2 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 07:49
152 12 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:52
153 5 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 08:34
154 1 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 08:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 08:17:20
2 1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
3 1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 06
5 1 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 08
6 1 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 10
7 2 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
8 2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
9 5 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
10 6 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 10
11 1 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 10
12 3 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
13 5 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
14 3 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 10
16 3 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
17 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 30
18 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
19 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
20 1 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04
21 1 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:04
22 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:20
23 4 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
24 1 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 03:41
25 2 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 03:41
26 2 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
27 1 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 03:41
28 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:56
29 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:03
30 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
31 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
Pos Team Time
1 Team Visma | Lease a Bike 24:52:30
2 BORA-hansgrohe + 00
3 Groupama-FDJ + 00
4 2 Movistar Team + 00
5 1 Soudal Quick-Step + 00
6 1 Lidl-Trek + 00
7 6 EF Education-EasyPost + 00
8 1 Bahrain Victorious + 00
9 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
11 2 Cofidis + 00
12 Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
13 2 UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Intermarché-Wanty + 20
15 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 54
16 TotalEnergies + 01:07
17 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:04
18 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:28
19 Lotto Dstny + 03:31
20 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:49
21 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:53
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 06:03

,

Back To Top