Skip to content
Paris-Nice

Race Results:

Paris-Nice

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike 60 04:23:44
2 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek 40 + 00
3 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech 30 + 00
4 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 25 + 00
5 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 20 + 00
6 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 15 + 00
7 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team 10 + 00
8 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 8 + 00
9 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 00
10 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious 2 + 00
11 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
12 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
13 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 00
14 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
15 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 00
16 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 00
17 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 00
18 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
19 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
20 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
21 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
22 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
23 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
24 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 00
25 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 00
26 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 00
27 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
28 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
29 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 00
31 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
33 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 00
34 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
35 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
37 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
38 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
39 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
40 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 00
41 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 00
42 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
43 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 00
44 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
45 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
46 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 00
47 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
48 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
49 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
51 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
52 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
53 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
54 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
55 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 00
56 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
57 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 00
58 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 00
60 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 00
61 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 00
62 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
63 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 00
64 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 00
65 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 00
66 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
67 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
68 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
69 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
70 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
71 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
72 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
73 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 00
74 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
75 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
76 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
77 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 00
78 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
79 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
80 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
81 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
83 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
84 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
85 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
86 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
87 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
88 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
89 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 00
90 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
91 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
92 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
93 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
94 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
95 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
96 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
97 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
98 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 00
99 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
100 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
101 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 00
102 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 00
103 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 00
104 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
105 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 00
106 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
107 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 00
108 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 25
109 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 27
110 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 32
111 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 44
112 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 44
113 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 44
114 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 46
115 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 57
116 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 57
117 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:14
118 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:35
119 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 02:00
120 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 02:00
121 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:25
122 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:49
123 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:54
124 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:54
125 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 04:00
126 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:00
127 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 04:00
128 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 04:00
129 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 04:00
130 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 04:10
131 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 05:06
132 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 05:25
133 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 05:25
134 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:25
135 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 05:25
136 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 05:25
137 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 05:25
138 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 05:52
139 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
140 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 06:35
141 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 08:11
142 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 18:17
DNS Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla 17:38:48
2 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 13
3 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 27
4 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 29
5 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 30
6 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 40
7 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 46
8 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 52
9 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 54
10 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
11 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:02
12 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
13 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:05
14 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 01:08
15 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
16 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:10
17 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12
18 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
19 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 01:27
20 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 01:31
21 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48
22 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:00
23 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
24 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 03:21
25 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 04:23
26 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 04:43
27 Barta William Movistar Team + 05:02
28 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 05:18
29 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:32
30 1 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:59
31 1 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:59
32 1 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 08:24
33 1 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:31
34 1 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 09:01
35 1 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 09:54
36 1 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:13
37 7 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 10:48
38 1 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 11:24
39 2 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 12:13
40 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 12:16
41 3 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 12:57
42 3 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:25
43 3 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:32
44 3 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:43
45 3 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 15:00
46 4 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 15:09
47 9 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 15:14
48 3 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 15:55
49 3 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 16:11
50 8 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 16:13
51 2 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 16:17
52 2 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 16:30
53 2 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 17:20
54 2 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 17:21
55 2 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 17:46
56 2 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 18:00
57 2 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:11
58 15 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 18:24
59 1 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 19:06
60 1 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 19:27
61 1 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 19:34
62 1 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 19:59
63 14 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 20:13
64 4 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 21:00
65 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 21:05
66 3 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 21:15
67 4 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 21:40
68 4 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 21:45
69 4 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 22:04
70 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 22:15
71 7 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 22:18
72 3 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 22:22
73 4 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 22:47
74 4 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 22:53
75 1 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 22:53
76 3 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 23:14
77 3 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 23:33
78 3 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 24:22
79 3 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:44
80 5 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 25:03
81 6 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 25:10
82 7 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 25:23
83 5 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 25:41
84 10 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 26:00
85 10 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 26:07
86 10 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 26:19
87 20 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 26:22
88 9 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 26:27
89 3 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 26:47
90 7 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 26:57
91 7 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 27:00
92 7 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 27:12
93 2 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 27:15
94 7 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:31
95 7 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 27:33
96 8 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 28:12
97 8 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 28:30
98 22 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 28:38
99 13 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 29:14
100 9 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 29:35
101 9 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 29:35
102 9 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 29:36
103 9 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:22
104 10 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 30:53
105 10 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 31:05
106 13 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 31:17
107 7 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 31:22
108 8 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:28
109 10 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 31:29
110 8 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 31:37
111 9 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:49
112 9 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 31:50
113 9 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 31:53
114 9 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 31:54
115 9 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 32:32
116 10 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 32:49
117 33 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 33:10
118 9 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 33:13
119 16 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 33:27
120 3 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 34:01
121 7 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 34:08
122 15 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 34:18
123 15 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 34:20
124 5 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 34:22
125 5 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 34:24
126 6 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 35:02
127 4 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 35:02
128 22 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 35:07
129 4 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 35:41
130 17 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 35:48
131 3 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 35:58
132 7 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36:32
133 2 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 38:19
134 3 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 40:05
135 6 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 41:11
136 3 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 41:54
137 8 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 42:00
138 2 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 42:32
139 1 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 43:00
140 6 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 44:24
141 2 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45:20
142 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 59:32
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla 17:38:48
2 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 13
3 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 30
4 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 52
5 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
6 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 01:08
7 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 01:27
8 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:00
9 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 11:24
10 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 12:13
11 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 12:57
12 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 20:13
13 2 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 21:40
14 2 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 21:45
15 2 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 22:04
16 2 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 22:22
17 3 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 23:14
18 3 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 25:41
19 3 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 26:00
20 6 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 26:22
21 2 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 28:38
22 3 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 31:29
23 3 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:49
24 3 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 32:49
25 1 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 34:01
26 2 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 34:22
27 2 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 35:02
28 5 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 35:07
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 52:59:20
2 UAE Team Emirates + 13
3 Soudal Quick-Step + 02:22
4 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:35
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 09:07
6 Bahrain Victorious + 11:04
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13:41
8 Team Jayco-AlUla + 15:12
9 Movistar Team + 19:26
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:14
11 Groupama-FDJ + 21:35
12 Lidl-Trek + 24:29
13 TotalEnergies + 28:18
14 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 30:41
15 1 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 30:56
16 Cofidis + 35:52
17 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 36:31
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 47:48
19 Intermarché-Wanty + 48:00
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 57:17
21 Lotto Dstny + 01:08:20
22 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:23:59

,

Back To Top