Skip to content
Paris-Nice

Race Results:

Paris-Nice

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 60 04:36:51
2 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 40 + 00
3 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 30 + 00
4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 25 + 52
5 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 + 53
6 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 15 + 53
7 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 53
8 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike 8 + 53
9 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 53
10 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 2 + 53
11 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 53
12 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
13 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
14 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
15 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
16 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:39
17 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:39
18 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 02:39
19 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:39
20 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:48
21 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:12
22 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:12
23 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:12
24 Barta William Movistar Team + 04:12
25 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 04:12
26 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 04:12
27 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:12
28 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 04:12
29 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:21
30 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 04:27
31 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 04:52
32 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 08:32
33 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 08:32
34 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 13:35
35 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:35
36 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 13:35
37 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:35
38 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 14:24
39 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 14:24
40 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 14:24
41 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 14:24
42 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 17:20
43 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:20
44 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:43
45 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 17:43
46 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 18:04
47 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 18:04
48 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 18:04
49 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 18:04
50 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 18:04
51 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 18:04
52 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 18:04
53 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 18:04
54 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:04
55 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 18:04
56 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 18:04
57 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:04
58 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 18:04
59 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 18:04
60 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 18:04
61 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 18:04
62 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 18:04
63 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 18:04
64 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 18:04
65 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 18:04
66 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 18:04
67 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 18:04
68 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 18:04
69 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:04
70 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 18:04
71 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 18:04
72 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 18:04
73 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 18:04
74 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 18:04
75 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 18:04
76 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 18:04
77 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 18:04
78 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 18:04
79 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 18:04
80 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 18:04
81 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 18:04
82 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 18:04
83 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 18:04
84 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 18:04
85 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 18:04
86 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 18:04
87 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 18:04
88 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 18:04
89 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 18:04
90 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 18:04
91 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 18:04
92 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 18:04
93 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 18:04
94 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 18:04
95 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 18:04
96 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 18:04
97 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 18:04
98 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 18:04
99 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 18:04
100 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 18:04
101 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 18:04
102 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:04
103 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:04
104 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 18:04
105 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:04
106 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:04
107 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:04
108 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 18:04
109 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:04
110 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:04
111 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 18:04
112 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:04
113 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 18:17
114 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 18:17
115 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 18:17
116 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 19:56
117 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:56
118 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:56
119 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 19:56
120 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:56
121 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 19:56
122 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 19:56
123 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 19:56
124 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 19:56
125 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 19:56
126 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 19:56
127 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 19:56
128 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 19:56
129 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:56
130 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 22:30
131 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 22:30
132 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:30
133 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 25:03
DNS Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNS Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNS Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Coquard Bryan Cofidis
DNF Gougeard Alexis Cofidis
DNF Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 22:15:58
2 6 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 23
3 2 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 34
4 15 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 54
5 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03
6 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
7 3 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
8 3 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:36
9 3 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:37
10 3 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:39
11 4 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44
12 4 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:44
13 3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
14 12 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:33
15 6 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42
16 9 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:06
17 6 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
18 1 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 03:32
19 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03:42
20 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 03:51
21 12 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 05:27
22 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:53
23 1 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 07:14
24 1 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 08:16
25 1 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 08:36
26 1 Barta William Movistar Team + 08:55
27 1 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 09:11
28 14 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 09:21
29 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 09:25
30 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:01
31 1 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 12:32
32 1 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:47
33 1 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 22:17
34 1 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 23:10
35 12 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 23:27
36 2 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 25:29
37 6 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 25:44
38 1 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 27:49
39 3 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:58
40 1 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 29:58
41 1 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 30:01
42 1 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 30:42
43 14 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:27
44 2 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 32:10
45 2 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:17
46 2 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 32:28
47 2 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 32:45
48 2 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 32:54
49 10 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 33:11
50 2 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 33:31
51 3 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 33:40
52 3 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 33:56
53 3 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 33:58
54 3 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 34:02
55 2 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 35:05
56 8 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 35:05
57 3 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 35:06
58 3 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 35:31
59 3 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 35:45
60 12 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 36:27
61 1 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 37:12
62 1 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 37:19
63 57 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 37:54
64 2 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 37:57
65 2 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 37:58
66 8 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 38:01
67 2 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 38:50
68 1 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 39:25
69 1 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 39:30
70 1 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 39:49
71 1 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 40:00
72 1 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 40:03
73 1 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 40:38
74 1 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 40:38
75 2 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 40:45
76 1 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 41:18
77 1 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 42:07
78 2 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 42:48
79 3 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 42:51
80 1 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 42:55
81 1 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43:08
82 1 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:26
83 1 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 43:45
84 1 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 43:52
85 1 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 44:04
86 1 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 44:07
87 1 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 44:12
88 1 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 44:32
89 1 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 44:42
90 1 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 44:45
91 3 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44:55
92 1 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 45:00
93 3 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 45:57
94 4 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 46:23
95 3 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 46:49
96 1 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 47:10
97 2 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 47:12
98 2 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 47:20
99 2 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47:20
100 2 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 47:21
101 4 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 48:07
102 2 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 48:38
103 2 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 48:50
104 2 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 49:02
105 3 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 49:13
106 3 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 49:14
107 3 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 49:22
108 4 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 49:35
109 6 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 49:59
110 9 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 51:12
111 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51:26
112 1 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 51:30
113 9 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 52:03
114 9 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 52:05
115 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 52:09
116 10 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 52:47
117 1 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 52:50
118 10 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 52:52
119 11 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 53:33
120 11 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 53:43
121 4 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 54:01
122 7 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 55:18
123 9 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 56:09
124 10 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 57:50
125 8 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 57:54
126 10 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 59:18
127 10 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 59:45
128 10 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:00:17
129 4 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:00:30
130 5 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:48
131 9 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02:09
132 7 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:05:11
133 9 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 01:21:43
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 22:16:21
2 1 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 11
3 4 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 31
4 1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 40
5 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
6 4 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:10
7 1 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:30
8 2 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 08:58
9 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 25:06
10 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 29:35
11 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 30:19
12 4 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 36:04
13 12 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 37:31
14 2 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 37:35
15 2 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 39:02
16 2 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 39:07
17 2 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 39:26
18 1 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 42:28
19 1 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 43:03
20 1 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 43:22
21 1 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 43:44
22 1 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 46:00
23 1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 48:51
24 1 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51:03
25 3 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 52:29
Pos Team Time
1 1 UAE Team Emirates 66:53:01
2 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
3 1 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:41
4 1 Soudal Quick-Step + 13:05
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 21:40
6 Bahrain Victorious + 27:47
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:23
8 Team Jayco-AlUla + 33:40
9 Movistar Team + 42:46
10 2 Lidl-Trek + 47:57
11 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50:17
12 1 Groupama-FDJ + 58:03
13 TotalEnergies + 01:03:57
14 1 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:07:24
15 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:08:33
16 Cofidis + 01:13:04
17 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:13:43
18 1 Intermarché-Wanty + 01:24:51
19 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34:23
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:48:21
21 Lotto Dstny + 01:59:24
22 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:05:37

,

Back To Top