Skip to content
Paris-Nice

Race Results:

Paris-Nice

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 60 02:44:03
2 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 40 + 08
3 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 30 + 08
4 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 25 + 08
5 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 08
6 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 15 + 13
7 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 10 + 27
8 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike 8 + 31
9 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 36
10 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla 2 + 40
11 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
12 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:05
13 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:05
14 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 01:05
15 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:43
16 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 01:43
17 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
18 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:45
19 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
20 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:50
21 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
22 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 03:46
23 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 03:54
24 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 04:16
25 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:15
26 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 05:27
27 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 06:57
28 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:33
29 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 07:33
30 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 07:33
31 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 07:33
32 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 07:33
33 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 07:33
34 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:33
35 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 07:33
36 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 08:14
37 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
38 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 09:16
39 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 10:21
40 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 12:27
41 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 12:27
42 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 12:27
43 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 12:27
44 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 12:27
45 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 12:27
46 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 12:27
47 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 12:41
48 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:41
49 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 12:41
50 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 12:41
51 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 12:41
52 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 12:41
53 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 12:41
54 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 12:41
55 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 12:41
56 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 12:41
57 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:16
58 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:32
59 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:32
60 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 13:48
61 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:00
62 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:29
63 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:29
64 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 15:23
65 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 15:59
66 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 15:59
67 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 15:59
68 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 15:59
69 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 15:59
70 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 15:59
71 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:59
72 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
73 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
74 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 15:59
75 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 15:59
76 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 15:59
77 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 15:59
78 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 15:59
79 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 15:59
80 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 15:59
81 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 15:59
82 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:59
83 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 15:59
84 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 15:59
85 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
86 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 15:59
87 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 16:58
88 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 17:31
89 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 18:34
90 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 18:34
91 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 18:34
92 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:32
93 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 19:32
94 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 19:32
95 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:11
96 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 20:16
97 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 20:18
98 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 20:18
99 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 20:46
100 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 20:46
101 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 20:46
102 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 20:46
103 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 20:46
104 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 20:50
105 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 21:01
106 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 21:01
107 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:01
108 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 21:12
109 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 22:00
110 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 22:00
111 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 22:00
112 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:11
113 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 22:26
114 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 22:26
115 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 22:26
116 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 22:26
117 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 22:46
118 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23:37
119 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 23:56
120 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 27:10
121 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 27:10
DNS Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNS Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty
DNS Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny
DNF Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Latour Pierre TotalEnergies
DNF Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
1 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 25:00:28
2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
3 1 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 35
4 1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 36
5 2 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 47
6 5 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21
7 1 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
8 2 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:43
9 3 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:53
10 5 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 02:05
11 3 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:14
12 2 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:19
13 6 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 02:53
14 2 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:44
15 3 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 04:48
16 4 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 05:07
17 8 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:25
18 4 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:09
19 9 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 09:55
20 6 Barta William Movistar Team + 10:13
21 8 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 12:36
22 5 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 12:38
23 1 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 14:46
24 5 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 15:42
25 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 15:42
26 9 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 15:43
27 4 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 15:51
28 2 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 18:07
29 16 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 20:13
30 7 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 22:46
31 2 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 23:40
32 3 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 31:14
33 1 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 35:10
34 4 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 36:38
35 13 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 37:54
36 1 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 37:58
37 7 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 39:16
38 11 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 40:17
39 28 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 42:39
40 2 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 42:42
41 9 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43:31
42 1 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45:29
43 19 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 45:32
44 2 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 45:33
45 4 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 45:33
46 5 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 45:54
47 21 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 46:31
48 8 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 47:19
49 8 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 47:20
50 14 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 47:28
51 6 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 47:49
52 5 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 48:17
53 7 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 48:27
54 2 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 49:28
55 2 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 49:30
56 2 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 49:34
57 17 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 51:57
58 12 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 52:03
59 12 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 52:14
60 12 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 52:17
61 18 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 52:45
62 3 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 52:54
63 6 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 55:02
64 14 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 55:04
65 4 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 55:19
66 7 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 55:34
67 12 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 55:39
68 17 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 56:04
69 35 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 56:08
70 3 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 56:10
71 3 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 56:10
72 3 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 56:17
73 32 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56:19
74 16 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 56:45
75 2 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 57:39
76 18 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 57:50
77 11 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 57:52
78 14 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 58:16
79 31 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 58:18
80 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 58:27
81 18 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 58:39
82 9 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 58:57
83 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 59:17
84 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 59:24
85 1 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 59:39
86 15 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:00:56
87 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 01:01:16
88 5 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01:29
89 5 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:55
90 18 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:02:40
91 16 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:02:55
92 14 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 01:03:22
93 12 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03:42
94 3 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03:43
95 19 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 01:04:19
96 8 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04:51
97 21 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 01:04:52
98 16 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:59
99 7 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:05:19
100 19 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 01:06:54
101 25 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 01:08:01
102 14 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:08:19
103 1 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:29
104 4 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 01:08:54
105 9 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:09:09
106 14 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 01:09:15
107 1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:09:37
108 5 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 01:10:10
109 2 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10:31
110 2 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:10:35
111 12 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:10:49
112 3 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:12:28
113 15 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:12:31
114 5 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:13:09
115 6 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:14:20
116 11 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15:17
117 6 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:15:53
118 13 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17:41
119 5 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:19:49
120 10 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 01:19:53
121 5 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 01:26:01
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 25:00:32
2 1 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 31
3 1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 32
4 2 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 43
5 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
6 1 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:05
7 1 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 09:51
8 3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 20:09
9 2 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 42:38
10 5 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 46:27
11 2 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 47:24
12 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 48:23
13 3 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 51:53
14 3 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 51:59
15 3 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 52:41
16 2 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 52:50
17 1 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 54:58
18 5 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 58:35
19 1 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 59:13
20 1 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 59:35
21 1 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:51
22 3 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 01:04:48
23 4 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:55
24 1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:09:33
25 1 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10:27
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 75:11:43
2 1 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:20
3 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 10:25
4 Soudal Quick-Step + 11:31
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 17:05
6 1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 33:04
7 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 42:52
8 2 Bahrain Victorious + 46:35
9 Movistar Team + 57:22
10 Lidl-Trek + 01:02:27
11 1 Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:07
12 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:17:57
13 TotalEnergies + 01:22:39
14 3 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:35:41
15 1 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:36:27
16 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:43:21
17 1 Intermarché-Wanty + 01:52:11
18 2 Cofidis + 01:52:42
19 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:15:56
20 1 Lotto Dstny + 02:21:45
21 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:34:32

,

Back To Top