Skip to content

Race Results:

Paris-Nice

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 500 27:50:23
2 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 400 + 30
3 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 325 + 01:47
4 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 275 + 02:22
5 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 225 + 02:57
6 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla 175 + 03:08
7 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 150 + 04:03
8 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike 125 + 04:04
9 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 100 + 04:35
10 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 85 + 05:33
11 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 70 + 06:08
12 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla 60 + 06:59
13 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 50 + 08:03
14 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 40 + 09:52
15 Barta William Movistar Team 35 + 15:01
16 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 30 + 15:41
17 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 30 + 16:25
18 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step 30 + 19:03
19 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team 30 + 21:22
20 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 30 + 21:24
21 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team 20 + 23:32
22 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 24:11
23 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 20 + 24:28
24 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty 20 + 24:28
25 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 26:53
26 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 20 + 37:27
27 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 38:27
28 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 20 + 39:21
29 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 20 + 42:48
30 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates 20 + 47:27
31 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 49:40
32 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 + 50:10
33 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek 10 + 50:22
34 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 50:41
35 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team 10 + 51:51
36 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 53:55
37 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 10 + 54:16
38 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 + 55:19
39 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious 10 + 56:41
40 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 57:06
41 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 57:06
42 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team 10 + 57:23
43 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny 10 + 59:20
44 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 10 + 01:00:14
45 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 01:00:16
46 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies 10 + 01:01:12
47 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates 10 + 01:01:55
48 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 01:02:01
49 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 10 + 01:04:41
50 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates 10 + 01:06:36
51 Perez Anthony Cofidis 5 + 01:06:55
52 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 01:07:25
53 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 01:07:35
54 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 01:10:13
55 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny 5 + 01:10:51
56 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 3 + 01:10:51
57 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 3 + 01:11:11
58 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 3 + 01:11:19
59 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers 3 + 01:12:02
60 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team 3 + 01:12:20
61 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 01:12:33
62 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 01:12:59
63 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:13:48
64 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 01:14:05
65 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 01:14:27
66 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:15:27
67 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:15:29
68 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:15:37
69 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:49
70 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17:35
71 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:17:47
72 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:18:23
73 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:19:04
74 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 01:19:18
75 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 01:19:34
76 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:19:54
77 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:21:03
78 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:21:37
79 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 01:22:13
80 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 01:22:42
81 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:23:39
82 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 01:26:02
83 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 01:26:08
84 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:27:27
85 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:27:32
86 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:28:17
87 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 01:29:11
88 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29:43
89 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 01:29:44
90 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:32:29
91 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 01:33:46
92 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34:31
93 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:34:35
94 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 01:35:02
95 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:35:57
96 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36:49
97 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:37:20
98 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:38:51
99 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:39:12
100 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40:09
101 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:40:45
102 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:44:41
103 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 01:44:45
DNF Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious
DNF Coquard Bryan Cofidis
DNF Gougeard Alexis Cofidis
DNF Izagirre Gorka Cofidis
DNF Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ
DNF Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ
DNF De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty
DNF van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny
DNF De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny
DNF Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Cras Steff TotalEnergies
DNF Latour Pierre TotalEnergies
DNF Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies
DNF van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies
DNF Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 27:50:23
2 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 30
3 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 02:22
4 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:08
5 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16:25
6 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 24:11
7 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 39:21
8 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 57:23
9 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 01:01:12
10 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:36
11 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07:35
12 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:11:11
13 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12:02
14 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:49
15 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:17:47
16 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:19:54
17 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:21:03
18 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:23:39
19 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 01:29:44
20 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34:31
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 83:51:18
2 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:45
3 Soudal Quick-Step + 08:18
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 22:49
5 INEOS Grenadiers + 25:19
6 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 38:22
7 Bahrain Victorious + 01:15:26
8 Movistar Team + 01:15:47
9 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:29:34
10 Lidl-Trek + 01:32:40
11 Groupama-FDJ + 01:47:44
12 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:56:52
13 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:57:46
14 TotalEnergies + 02:01:19
15 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:04:29
16 Cofidis + 02:36:14
17 Lotto Dstny + 02:44:29
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:50:19
19 Israel-Premier Tech + 03:23:23

,

Back To Top