Skip to content
Paris-Nice

Race Results:

Paris-Nice

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike 60 03:36:28
2 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek 40 + 00
3 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 30 + 00
4 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 25 + 00
5 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty 20 + 00
6 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla 15 + 00
7 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team 10 + 00
8 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 8 + 00
9 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies 5 + 00
10 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck 2 + 00
11 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
12 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 00
13 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 00
14 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
15 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
16 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
17 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 00
20 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
21 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
22 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 00
24 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 00
25 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
27 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
28 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
29 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
30 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
31 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
35 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
36 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 00
37 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
40 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 00
41 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
44 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
47 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
48 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
50 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 00
51 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 00
52 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 00
54 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
55 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 00
56 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
57 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 00
58 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
59 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
60 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
61 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 00
63 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
64 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 00
65 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 20
66 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24
67 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 32
68 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 32
69 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 34
70 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 34
71 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 43
72 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 54
73 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 54
74 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 54
75 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 54
76 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 54
77 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 54
78 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:07
79 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24
80 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
81 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:40
82 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 01:40
83 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:40
84 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:10
85 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:22
86 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:25
87 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 02:32
88 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:34
89 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 03:31
90 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 03:31
91 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 03:31
92 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:31
93 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:31
94 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 03:31
95 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:31
96 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:31
97 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:31
98 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:31
99 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:31
100 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:31
101 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 03:31
102 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 03:31
103 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:31
104 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 03:31
105 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:31
106 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:31
107 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 03:31
108 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 03:31
109 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 03:31
110 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:31
111 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:31
112 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:31
113 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:31
114 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 03:31
115 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 03:31
116 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 03:31
117 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:31
118 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:31
119 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 03:31
120 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:31
121 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:31
122 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:31
123 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 05:16
124 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 05:16
125 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 05:16
126 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:16
127 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:16
128 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 05:16
129 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:16
130 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 05:16
131 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:16
132 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 05:16
133 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 05:16
134 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 05:16
135 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:16
136 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:21
137 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:38
138 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 06:38
139 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 06:38
140 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:38
141 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:38
142 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:38
143 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 06:38
144 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 06:38
145 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 06:38
146 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:38
147 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:38
148 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 06:38
149 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:38
150 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:38
151 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:38
152 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 06:38
153 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:38
154 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:38
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike 03:36:18
2 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 04
3 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
4 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 06
5 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 06
6 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 08
7 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
8 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
9 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
10 Trentin Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
11 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 10
12 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 10
13 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
14 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 10
15 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 10
16 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 10
17 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 10
18 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 10
19 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
20 Guerreiro Ruben Movistar Team + 10
21 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
22 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 10
23 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 10
24 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 10
25 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 10
26 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 10
27 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
28 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
29 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
30 Paret-Peintre Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
31 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
32 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 10
33 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
34 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 10
35 Kelderman Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
36 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 10
37 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10
38 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10
39 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
40 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 10
41 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 10
42 Voisard Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 10
43 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
44 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 10
45 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 10
46 Barta William Movistar Team + 10
47 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
48 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
49 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
50 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 10
51 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 10
52 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 10
53 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 10
54 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
55 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 10
56 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 10
57 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 10
58 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 10
59 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
60 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 10
61 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 10
62 Stuyven Jasper Lidl-Trek + 10
63 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
64 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 10
65 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 30
66 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 34
67 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
68 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
69 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 44
70 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 44
71 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 53
72 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:04
73 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Wanty + 01:04
74 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 01:04
75 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04
76 Storer Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 01:04
77 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04
78 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:17
79 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
80 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
81 De Bondt Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:50
82 Cavagna Remi Movistar Team + 01:50
83 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:50
84 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:20
85 Ghys Robbe Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:32
86 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:35
87 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 02:42
88 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:44
89 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 03:41
90 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 03:41
91 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 03:41
92 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
93 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
94 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 03:41
95 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:41
96 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:41
97 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
98 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:41
99 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
100 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:41
101 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 03:41
102 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 03:41
103 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:41
104 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
105 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
106 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
107 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 03:41
108 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 03:41
109 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 03:41
110 Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:41
111 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:41
112 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:41
113 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:41
114 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
115 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 03:41
116 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 03:41
117 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
118 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:41
119 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Dstny + 03:41
120 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
121 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:41
122 Affini Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:41
123 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 05:26
124 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 05:26
125 Declercq Tim Lidl-Trek + 05:26
126 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
127 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
128 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 05:26
129 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:26
130 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 05:26
131 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:26
132 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 05:26
133 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 05:26
134 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 05:26
135 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:26
136 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:31
137 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:48
138 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious + 06:48
139 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 06:48
140 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:48
141 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
142 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:48
143 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 06:48
144 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
145 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 06:48
146 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
147 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:48
148 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 06:48
149 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:48
150 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:48
151 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
152 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 06:48
153 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:48
154 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:48
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kooij Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike 03:36:18
2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
3 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 06
4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 06
5 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
6 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 10
7 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 10
8 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
9 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
10 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
11 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
12 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 10
13 Plapp Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
14 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 10
16 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 10
17 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty + 30
18 van Dijke Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
19 van Dijke Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 42
20 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:04
21 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04
22 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:20
23 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 03:41
24 Grondin Donavan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:41
25 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 03:41
26 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 03:41
27 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
28 Pluimers Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
29 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:26
30 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
31 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
Pos Team Time
1 Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10:49:24
2 BORA-hansgrohe + 00
3 Groupama-FDJ + 00
4 Soudal Quick-Step + 00
5 Lidl-Trek + 00
6 Movistar Team + 00
7 Bahrain Victorious + 00
8 INEOS Grenadiers + 00
9 Cofidis + 00
10 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
11 UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
13 EF Education-EasyPost + 00
14 Intermarché-Wanty + 20
15 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 54
16 TotalEnergies + 01:07
17 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:04
18 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:28
19 Lotto Dstny + 03:31
20 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:49
21 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:53
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 06:03

,

Back To Top