skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Paris-Roubaix – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 3rd October
Distance 258 km
CAT 1.WT1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 6:01:57 500
02 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 00 400
03 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 00 325
04 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 44 275
05 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:16 225
06 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 1:16 175
07 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 1:16 150
08 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:16 125
09 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:16 100
10 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 1:16 85
11 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 1:16 70
12 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:17 60
13 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 3:17 50
14 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 4:40 40
15 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 4:40 35
16 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 4:40 30
17 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 6:21 30
18 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 6:21 30
19 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:21 30
20 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 6:21 30
21 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:21 20
22 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 6:21 20
23 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:21 20
24 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 6:26 20
25 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 6:26 20
26 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 6:26 20
27 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 7:14 20
28 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 7:22 20
29 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 7:26 20
30 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 8:37 20
31 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 8:37 10
32 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 9:23 10
33 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 9:23 10
34 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 9:23 10
35 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 9:23 10
36 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 9:23 10
37 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 9:26 10
38 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:29 10
39 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 10:03 10
40 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:52 10
41 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 10:52 10
42 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 11:06 10
43 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 11:11 10
44 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 12:24 10
45 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:24 10
46 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 12:24 10
47 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 12:24 10
48 Cees Bol Team DSM + 12:24 10
49 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 12:24 10
50 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12:24 10
51 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 12:24 5
52 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 12:24 5
53 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:24 5
54 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:24 5
55 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:24 5
56 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 12:24 3
57 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:28 3
58 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12:32 3
59 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 12:37 3
60 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 12:37 3
61 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 13:19
62 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:21
63 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 16:25
64 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 17:59
65 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 20:28
66 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:28
67 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:28
68 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 20:28
69 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:28
70 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 20:28
71 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 20:28
72 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 20:28
73 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 20:28
74 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 20:28
75 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 20:28
76 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 20:28
77 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:28
78 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 20:28
79 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 20:28
80 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 22:50
81 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 22:53
82 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 23:04
83 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 24:33
84 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 26:09
85 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 26:14
86 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:18
87 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 27:22
88 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:36
89 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 28:36
90 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:36
91 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 28:36
92 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 28:36
93 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 28:36
94 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 28:46
OOT Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech
OOT Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech
OOT Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OOT Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OOT Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe
OOT Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe
OOT Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ
OOT Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
OOT Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
OOT Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies
DNF Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Jempy Drucker Cofidis
DNF Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Pierre Barbier Delko
DNF Clément Carisey Delko
DNF Alexandre Delettre Delko
DNF August Jensen Delko
DNF Dusan Rajovic Delko
DNF Julien Trarieux Delko
DNF Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ
DNF Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ
DNF Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
DNF Benjamin Declercq Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange
DNF Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange
DNF Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange
DNF Nikias Arndt Team DSM
DNF Max Kanter Team DSM
DNF Casper Pedersen Team DSM
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM
DNF Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo
DNF Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates
DNF Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top