skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Paris-Roubaix – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 17th April
Distance 257.2 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 5:37:00 500
02 Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 1:47 400
03 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 1:47 325
04 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:47 275
05 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 1:47 225
06 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:27 175
07 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 2:27 150
08 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 2:27 125
09 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 2:34 100
10 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 2:59 85
11 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 4:30 70
12 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:33 60
13 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:36 50
14 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 4:47 40
15 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:47 35
16 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:47 30
17 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 4:47 30
18 John Degenkolb Team DSM + 4:47 30
19 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:47 30
20 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 4:47 30
21 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-EasyPost + 4:47 20
22 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 4:47 20
23 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:47 20
24 Dries van Gestel TotalEnergies + 4:47 20
25 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team + 4:47 20
26 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 4:47 20
27 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:47 20
28 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 4:47 20
29 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 4:47 20
30 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 4:47 20
31 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:47 10
32 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:47 10
33 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:47 10
34 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 4:47 10
35 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 4:47 10
36 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech + 6:58 10
37 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 6:58 10
38 Edvald Boasson-Hagen TotalEnergies + 7:00 10
39 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 7:00 10
40 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 7:02 10
41 Davide Ballerini Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:38 10
42 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 11:51 10
43 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 12:35 10
44 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:35 10
45 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:35 10
46 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:35 10
47 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:35 10
48 Max Kanter Movistar Team + 12:35 10
49 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 12:35 10
50 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 12:35 10
51 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 14:48 5
52 Owain Doull EF Education-EasyPost + 15:16 5
53 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 15:16 5
54 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 15:16 5
55 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 15:16 5
56 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:16 3
57 Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:16 3
58 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 15:16 3
59 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 15:28 3
60 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 15:28 3
61 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 15:28
62 Guillaume Boivin Israel-Premier Tech + 15:28
63 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 15:28
64 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:28
65 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 15:28
66 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:28
67 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:28
68 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 15:28
69 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:28
70 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 15:28
71 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 15:28
72 Daniel Oss TotalEnergies + 15:28
73 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 15:28
74 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 15:28
75 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 15:28
76 Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious + 15:34
77 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 15:34
78 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-EasyPost + 15:43
79 Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:27
80 Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:27
81 Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech + 17:27
82 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 17:27
83 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:27
84 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 17:27
85 Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe + 17:27
86 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:27
87 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 17:27
88 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:30
89 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:11
90 Rudy Barbier Israel-Premier Tech + 24:44
91 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:44
92 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:44
93 Lasse Norman Hansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24:44
94 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 24:44
95 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
96 Lukasz Wisniowski EF Education-EasyPost + 24:44
97 Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
98 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
99 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 24:44
100 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
101 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
102 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 24:44
103 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 24:44
104 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 24:44
105 Alexandre Balmer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:44
106 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 24:44
107 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 26:44
OOT Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-KTM
OOT Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OOT Bas Tietema Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OOT Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ
OOT Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal
OOT Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic
OOT Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
OOT Nico Denz Team DSM
OOT Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies
OOT Alexys Brunel UAE Team Emirates
OOT Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Chun Kai Feng Bahrain Victorious
DNF Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen Bahrain Victorious
DNF Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Davide Cimolai Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Thomas Scully EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ
DNF Taj Jones Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Johan Jacobs Movistar Team
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
DNF Tim Declercq Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM
DNF Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies
DNF Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo
DNF Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo
DNF Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pascal Ackermann UAE Team Emirates
DNF Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF William Blume Levy Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top