skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Paris – Roubaix Femmes – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 2nd October
Distance 115.6 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 2:56:07 400
02 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:17 320
03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 1:47 260
04 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 1:51 220
05 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 2:10 180
06 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 2:10 140
07 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 2:10 120
08 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 2:10 100
09 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2:10 80
10 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 2:10 68
11 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 3:03 56
12 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 3:03 48
13 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 3:03 40
14 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 4:26 32
15 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 4:33 28
16 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 4:33 24
17 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 4:36 24
18 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 4:41 24
19 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 5:55 24
20 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 5:55 24
21 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 6:04 16
22 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 6:20 16
23 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 6:20 16
24 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 6:20 16
25 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 6:24 16
26 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 6:24 16
27 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 6:28 16
28 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 6:37 16
29 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 7:59 16
30 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 8:27 16
31 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 8:27 8
32 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 8:32 8
33 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 8:35 8
34 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 8:57 8
35 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:04 8
36 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 9:04 8
37 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 9:08 8
38 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 9:25 8
39 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:43 8
40 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 9:53 8
41 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 9:55
42 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 9:55
43 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 9:55
44 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 9:55
45 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 9:59
46 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 11:32
47 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:38
48 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:39
49 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 11:41
50 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:41
51 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:41
52 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 11:41
53 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 12:00
54 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 12:00
55 Gladys Verhulst Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:00
56 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 12:00
57 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:00
58 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 12:00
59 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:30
60 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13:35
61 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 13:49
OOT Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana
OOT Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana
OOT Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
OOT Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
OOT Camilla Alessio BePink
OOT Lara Crestanello BePink
OOT Marketa Hajkova BePink
OOT Nora Jencusova BePink
OOT Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OOT Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
OOT Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team
OOT Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing
OOT Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
OOT Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing
OOT Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
OOT Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
OOT Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing
OOT Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
OOT Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
OOT Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
OOT Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
OOT Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
OOT Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange
OOT Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products
OOT Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products
OOT Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products
OOT Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products
OOT Jolien D’Hoore Team SD Worx
OOT Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OOT Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OOT Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OOT Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OOT Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo
OOT Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Cédrine Kerbaol Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Henrietta Christie BePink
DNF Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Maike van der Duin Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team
DNF Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange
DNF Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange
DNF Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Susanne Andersen Team DSM
DNF Megan Jastrab Team DSM
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service
Back To Top