skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Paris-Roubaix Femmes – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 16th April
Distance 125 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo 3:10:54 400
02 Lotte Kopecky Team SD Worx + 23 320
03 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 23 260
04 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23 220
05 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 23 180
06 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 23 140
07 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 23 120
08 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 32 100
09 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 2:22 80
10 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 2:22 68
11 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 2:22 56
12 Grace Brown FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 2:22 48
13 Alison Jackson Liv Racing Xstra + 2:54 40
14 Teuntje Beekhuis Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:54 32
15 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 2:54 28
16 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:54 24
17 Victoire Berteau Cofidis Women Team + 2:54 24
18 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:54 24
19 Romy Kasper Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:54 24
20 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 2:56 24
21 Valerie Demey Liv Racing Xstra + 3:00 16
22 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 4:02 16
23 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 4:08 16
24 Coryn Labecki Team Jumbo-Visma + 4:35 16
25 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 4:35 16
26 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 4:35 16
27 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 4:35 16
28 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 4:35 16
29 Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:35 16
30 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 4:35 16
31 Riejanne Markus Team Jumbo-Visma + 4:39 8
32 Julie Leth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 5:39 8
33 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 5:39 8
34 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:39 8
35 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 5:39 8
36 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 5:41 8
37 Maria Martins Le Col Wahoo + 7:01 8
38 Amber Van Der Hulst Liv Racing Xstra + 7:03 8
39 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 8:53 8
40 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 8:56 8
41 Sarah Roy CANYON//SRAM Racing + 8:56
42 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 8:57
43 Susanne Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:57
44 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 8:57
45 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 8:57
46 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 8:59
47 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 9:01
48 Shari Bossuyt CANYON//SRAM Racing + 9:16
49 Lily Williams Human Powered Health + 9:16
50 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 9:16
51 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 9:16
52 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 9:16
53 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:16
54 Abi Smith EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:16
55 Karolina Kumiega Valcar-Travel & Service + 9:16
56 Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 9:16
57 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Le Col Wahoo + 9:19
58 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:19
59 Gladys Verhulst Le Col Wahoo + 9:19
60 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 9:19
61 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 9:19
62 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 9:19
63 Stine Borgli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:19
64 Elise Uijen Team DSM + 9:19
65 Margot Pompanon St Michel-Auber 93 + 9:19
66 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 9:19
67 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 9:19
68 Gaia Masetti AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:19
69 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 9:19
70 Barbara Fonseca St Michel-Auber 93 + 9:19
71 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 9:19
72 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:19
73 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 9:19
74 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:19
75 Mieke Kröger Human Powered Health + 9:26
76 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 9:28
77 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 9:28
78 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 9:28
79 Laura Tomasi UAE Team ADQ + 9:28
80 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 9:28
81 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 9:34
82 Evy Kuijpers Human Powered Health + 9:42
83 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:57
84 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 12:20
85 Charlotte Kool Team DSM + 12:20
86 Amalie Lutro Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:14
87 Tanja Erath EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14:09
88 Katia Ragusa Liv Racing Xstra + 14:09
89 Alison Avoine St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:11
90 Henrietta Christie Human Powered Health + 14:42
91 April Tacey Le Col Wahoo + 14:42
92 India Grangier Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 14:42
93 Frances Janse Van Rensburg Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 14:42
94 Rotem Gafinovitz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 14:42
95 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:42
96 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 14:46
97 Marion Norbert Riberolle Plantur-Pura + 14:46
98 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 14:48
DSQ Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo
OOT Mylene De Zoete AG Insurance-NXTG Team
OOT Senne Knaven AG Insurance-NXTG Team
OOT Eline Van Rooijen AG Insurance-NXTG Team
OOT Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
OOT Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
OOT Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
OOT Valentine Fortin Cofidis Women Team
OOT Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Cofidis Women Team
OOT Emma Langley EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
OOT Katie Clouse Human Powered Health
OOT Makayla MacPherson Human Powered Health
OOT Eluned King Le Col Wahoo
OOT Flora Perkins Le Col Wahoo
OOT Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team
OOT Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Hannah Buch Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OOT Diana Klimova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OOT Aline Seitz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OOT Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
OOT Linda Riedmann Team Jumbo-Visma
OOT Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ
OOT Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ
OOT Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service
OOT Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service
DNS Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNS Marianne Vos Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Letizia Borghesi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Silke Smulders Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Kim de Baat Plantur-Pura
DNF Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Elodie Le Bail St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Nina Kessler Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service

,

Back To Top