skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Per Sempre Alfredo – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 20th March
Distance 172.7 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 4:23:38 125
02 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03 85
03 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03 70
04 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 03 60
05 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 03 50
06 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04 40
07 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 04 35
08 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 04 30
09 Nicola Conci Italy + 07 25
10 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15 20
11 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 48 15
12 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56 10
13 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 58 5
14 Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan + 1:00 5
15 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 1:11 5
16 Marco Canola Italy + 1:11 3
17 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:11 3
18 Francesco Busatto General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 1:20 3
19 Nicolo Parisini Team Qhubeka + 1:20 3
20 Gianmarco Garofoli Astana Qazaqstan Development + 1:20 3
21 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 1:22 3
22 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 1:22 3
23 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 1:22 3
24 Antonio Tiberi Italy + 1:22 3
25 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 1:22 3
26 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 1:28
27 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 1:40
28 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 1:50
29 Nicola Venchiarutti Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 1:50
30 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:06
31 Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera + 2:10
32 Alessandro Baroni Team Colpack Ballan + 2:10
33 Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 2:10
34 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 2:10
35 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 2:21
36 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Development + 2:42
37 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:53
38 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 3:28
39 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 3:45
40 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 3:45
41 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:58
42 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:58
43 Chad Haga Human Powered Health + 4:58
44 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 5:21
45 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:21
46 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 5:21
47 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:21
48 Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera + 5:21
49 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 5:21
50 Samuele Carpene General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 5:21
51 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 5:21
52 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 5:21
53 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 5:21
54 Alessandro Iacchi Team Qhubeka + 5:21
55 Karim Raviele Team Colpack Ballan + 5:21
56 Walter Calzoni Gallina Ecotek Lucchini + 5:21
57 Francesco Di Felice Gallina Ecotek Lucchini + 5:21
58 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 5:21
59 Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 6:21
DNF Lorenzo Milesi Italy
DNF Kristian Sbaragli Italy
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development
DNF Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Development
DNF Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development
DNF Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Qazaqstan Development
DNF Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Nicola Rossi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Michael Vanni Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera
DNF Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera
DNF Lorenzo Roda Biesse-Carrera
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Freddy Avila Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Johan Ramírez Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Brayan Vargas Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Matteo Furlan D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Andrea Ghislanzoni D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Lorenzo Pellegrini D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Simone Roganti D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Nathan Sbabo D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Mattia Viel D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Didier Merchan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mark Christian EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Edward Ravasi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Davide Bauce Gallina Ecotek Lucchini
DNF Luca Cavallo Gallina Ecotek Lucchini
DNF Riccardo Perani Gallina Ecotek Lucchini
DNF Oleksandr Shchypak Gallina Ecotek Lucchini
DNF Kyrylo Tsarenko Gallina Ecotek Lucchini
DNF Gianmarco Carpene General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Filippo D’Aiuto General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Ettore Pozza General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Riccardo Tosin General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health
DNF Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health
DNF Keegan Swirbul Human Powered Health
DNF Daan Hoeks MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Francesco Calì Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Matteo Amella Team Corratec
DNF Preslav Balabanov Team Corratec
DNF Simone Olivero Team Corratec
DNF Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec
DNF Jan Stöckli Team Corratec
DNF Gebrihiwet Berhane Team Qhubeka
DNF Efrem Gebrehiwet Team Qhubeka
DNF Jacopo Menegotto Team Qhubeka
DNF Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates
DNF Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates
DNF Federico Burchio Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Luca Tornaboni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Alessio Acco Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Stefano Cavalli Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Simone Griggion Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Edoardo Zamperini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior

,

Back To Top