Skip to content
Région Pays de la Loire Tour

Race Results:

Région Pays de la Loire Tour

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team 14 03:46:44
2 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 00
3 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 3 + 00
4 Lecroq Jérémy St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
5 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
6 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies + 00
7 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 00
8 Morin Emmanuel Van Rysel-Roubaix + 00
9 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
10 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
11 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 00
12 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
13 Dekker David ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
14 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Mobility + 00
15 Aberasturi Jon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
17 Basset Pierre-Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 00
18 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 00
19 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
20 Ärm Rait Van Rysel-Roubaix + 00
21 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Cosnefroy Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
23 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Angulo Antonio Burgos-BH + 00
25 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
26 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
27 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 00
28 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
29 Narbonne-Zuccarelli Axel Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
30 Kulset Johannes Uno-X Mobility + 00
31 Zubeldia Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal WB + 00
33 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 00
34 Bonillo Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Braz Afonso Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 00
36 Oosterlinck Joes Bingoal WB + 00
37 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
38 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
39 Vliegen Loic Bingoal WB + 00
40 Vahtra Norman Van Rysel-Roubaix + 00
41 Tsarenko Kyrylo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
42 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
43 Delettre Alexandre St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
44 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
45 Sbaragli Kristian Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
46 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 00
47 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 00
48 Plamondon Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 00
49 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 00
50 Walls Matthew Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
52 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
53 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Guillon Célestin Van Rysel-Roubaix + 00
55 Matthys Louka Bingoal WB + 00
56 Danès Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 00
57 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 00
58 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
59 Delbove Joris St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
60 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Mobility + 00
61 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Weiss Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
63 Cardis Romain St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
64 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
65 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
66 Bisiaux Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
67 Van Boven Luca Bingoal WB + 00
68 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ + 00
69 Hermans Ben Cofidis + 00
70 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 00
71 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
72 Alustiza Nicolas Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 Le Huitouze Eddy Groupama-FDJ + 00
74 Konijn Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 15
75 Polga Antonio Team Novo Nordisk + 19
76 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 19
77 Veistroffer Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 32
78 Ledanois Kevin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 38
79 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 43
80 Cabot Jérémy St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 43
81 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 46
82 Bevort Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility + 01:05
83 Leroux Samuel Van Rysel-Roubaix + 01:06
84 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 02:25
85 Augé Ronan Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
86 Stöckli Jan Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:35
87 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 03:11
88 Jackson George Burgos-BH + 03:11
89 Julien Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 03:11
90 Le Ny Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:11
91 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:36
92 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 05:21
93 Charrin Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:21
94 van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:21
95 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 05:21
96 Girard Damien Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 05:21
97 Knecht Noah Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 05:50
98 Aznar Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:31
DNS Larsen Niklas Uno-X Mobility
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 12:11:35
2 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01
3 6 Dainese Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 08
4 1 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08
5 15 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Mobility + 09
6 3 Sbaragli Kristian Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11
7 3 Aberasturi Jon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
8 8 Danès Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 12
9 3 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies + 14
10 3 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 15
11 3 Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ + 16
12 2 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 18
13 2 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 18
14 2 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 18
15 2 Angulo Antonio Burgos-BH + 18
16 3 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 18
17 2 Narbonne-Zuccarelli Axel Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 18
18 4 Kulset Johannes Uno-X Mobility + 18
19 2 Cosnefroy Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 18
20 3 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal WB + 18
21 4 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 18
22 1 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 18
23 4 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 18
24 2 Braz Afonso Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 18
25 7 Delettre Alexandre St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 18
26 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 18
27 3 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 18
28 1 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 18
29 1 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 18
30 2 Vliegen Loic Bingoal WB + 18
31 Fretin Milan Cofidis + 18
32 1 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 18
33 1 Hermans Ben Cofidis + 18
34 3 Cardis Romain St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 29
35 Guillon Célestin Van Rysel-Roubaix + 31
36 Bisiaux Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 31
37 1 Oosterlinck Joes Bingoal WB + 41
38 2 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
39 Matthys Louka Bingoal WB + 47
40 1 Morin Emmanuel Van Rysel-Roubaix + 49
41 1 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 49
42 2 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 49
43 2 Froidevaux Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 49
44 2 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 49
45 4 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 49
46 1 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 49
47 1 Stewart Mark Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 49
48 5 Plamondon Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 49
49 1 Delbove Joris St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 49
50 4 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 49
51 8 Konijn Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 01:04
52 4 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11
53 23 Bevort Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility + 01:23
54 2 Ledanois Kevin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:27
55 4 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 01:32
56 1 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 01:33
57 1 Le Huitouze Eddy Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
58 1 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 01:45
59 2 Weiss Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
60 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:38
61 2 Basset Pierre-Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02:39
62 5 Tsarenko Kyrylo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:39
63 2 Van Boven Luca Bingoal WB + 02:39
64 2 Alustiza Nicolas Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:39
65 4 Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ + 02:46
66 2 Polga Antonio Team Novo Nordisk + 02:58
67 4 Bonillo Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:16
68 6 Leroux Samuel Van Rysel-Roubaix + 03:42
69 14 Stöckli Jan Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 03:46
70 3 Dekker David ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:13
71 6 Vahtra Norman Van Rysel-Roubaix + 04:17
72 Kluckers Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
73 5 Lecroq Jérémy St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:47
74 7 Walls Matthew Groupama-FDJ + 04:47
75 8 Zambelli Samuele Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 06:08
76 3 Augé Ronan Groupama-FDJ + 07:22
77 3 Julien Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 07:25
78 6 Cabot Jérémy St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 07:27
79 6 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 07:38
80 6 Ärm Rait Van Rysel-Roubaix + 07:38
81 1 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 07:58
82 14 Girard Damien Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 08:00
83 4 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 08:35
84 4 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Mobility + 08:38
85 9 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 08:53
86 3 Mareczko Jakub Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 09:02
87 12 Charrin Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 09:36
88 4 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 10:38
89 7 Van Der Lee Jardi EF Education-EasyPost + 11:13
90 3 Zubeldia Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:06
91 van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:23
92 5 Veistroffer Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:46
93 1 Jackson George Burgos-BH + 15:17
94 2 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 16:39
95 Le Ny Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 17:23
96 2 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 22:26
97 2 Knecht Noah Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 24:19
98 28 Aznar Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Costiou Ewen ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 12:11:35
2 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 18
3 Kulset Johannes Uno-X Mobility + 18
4 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 18
5 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 18
6 1 Bisiaux Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 31
7 1 Oosterlinck Joes Bingoal WB + 41
8 2 Bevort Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility + 01:23
9 Le Huitouze Eddy Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
10 Weiss Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
11 Basset Pierre-Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02:39
12 Alustiza Nicolas Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:39
13 1 Bonillo Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:16
14 2 Augé Ronan Groupama-FDJ + 07:22
15 Julien Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 07:25
16 1 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 07:38
17 1 Zubeldia Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:06
18 5 Aznar Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:29
Pos Team Time
1 EF Education-EasyPost 36:35:39
2 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
3 Cofidis + 00
4 Uno-X Mobility + 00
5 TotalEnergies + 00
6 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13
7 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23
8 Bingoal WB + 31
9 Burgos-BH + 31
10 CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 31
11 St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 44
12 Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
14 1 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:24
15 1 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:24
16 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
17 1 Van Rysel-Roubaix + 03:05
18 1 Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:07

,

Back To Top