Skip to content
RideLondon Classique

Race Results:

RideLondon Classique

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Wiebes Lorena Team SD Worx-Protime 50 03:33:26
2 Kool Charlotte Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 40 + 00
3 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx-Protime 30 + 00
4 Paternoster Letizia Liv AlUla Jayco 25 + 00
5 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing 20 + 00
6 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Uno-X Mobility 18 + 00
7 Gasparrini Eleonora UAE Team ADQ 15 + 00
8 Georgi Pfeiffer Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 10 + 00
9 Copponi Clara Lidl-Trek 8 + 00
10 Fournier Roxane St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 6 + 00
11 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
12 Riedmann Linda Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
13 Vanpachtenbeke Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04
14 Gonzalez Alicia Lifeplus Wahoo + 04
15 de Zoete Mylene Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
16 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
17 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
18 Skalniak-Sójka Agnieszka CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
19 Deignan Lizzie Lidl-Trek + 08
20 Le Court Kim AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 08
21 Korevaar Jeanne Liv AlUla Jayco + 08
22 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Mobility + 08
23 O’Brien Caoimhe DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 08
24 Sharpe Alice DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 08
25 Kerbaol Cédrine Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
26 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 08
27 Stewart Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital + 08
28 Miermont Dilyxine St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 08
29 Burlova Kristyna Lifeplus Wahoo + 08
30 Trinca Colonel Monica BePink-Bongioanni + 08
31 Casagranda Andrea BePink-Bongioanni + 08
32 Towers Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08
33 Avoine Alison St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 08
34 Haugset Sigrid Ytterhus Team Coop-Repsol + 13
35 Le Mouel Célia St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 13
36 Nooijen Lieke Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 13
37 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 13
38 Moors Fleur Lidl-Trek + 13
39 Vigie Margaux Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 13
40 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Repsol + 13
41 Finney Jessica Doltcini O’Shea + 13
42 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Human Powered Health + 13
43 Kasper Romy Human Powered Health + 18
44 Hanson Lauretta Lidl-Trek + 22
45 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28
46 Dideriksen Amalie Uno-X Mobility + 33
47 Ahtosalo Anniina Uno-X Mobility + 41
48 Koch Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 41
49 Baker Georgia Liv AlUla Jayco + 41
50 van der Duin Maike CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:02
51 Bye Camilla Rånes Team Coop-Repsol + 02:32
52 Souren Scarlett VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
53 Marr Sophie ARA | Skip Capital + 02:36
54 Fityus Lucie ARA | Skip Capital + 02:36
55 van Helvoirt Lisa VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 02:47
56 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx-Protime + 02:47
57 Roussel Elyne St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 02:47
58 Goossens Marthe AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 02:47
59 Oro Angela BePink-Bongioanni + 02:55
60 Borras Marion St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 02:55
61 Leech Madelaine Lifeplus Wahoo + 02:55
62 Wood Alice Human Powered Health + 02:55
63 Trevisi Anna Liv AlUla Jayco + 02:57
64 Guarischi Barbara Team SD Worx-Protime + 02:57
65 Consonni Chiara UAE Team ADQ + 02:57
66 Sanguineti Ilaria Lidl-Trek + 02:57
67 Rysz Kaja Lifeplus Wahoo + 02:57
68 Backstedt Elynor Lidl-Trek + 02:57
69 Hengeveld Daniek Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:57
70 Boogaard Maaike AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 02:57
71 Harvey Mikayla UAE Team ADQ + 02:57
72 Markus Femke Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:02
73 Gerritse Femke Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:02
74 Koerner Rebecca Uno-X Mobility + 04:29
75 Barker Elinor Uno-X Mobility + 04:29
76 Veenhoven Nienke Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:33
77 van Rooijen Sofie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
78 Baptista Kim Torelli + 04:49
79 Grove S’annara Doltcini O’Shea + 04:49
80 Greenwood Monica Team Coop-Repsol + 04:49
81 Backstedt Zoe CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:49
82 Bentveld Leonie AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 04:49
83 Wales Rachael ARA | Skip Capital + 04:55
84 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:57
85 Campbell Teniel Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:57
86 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:57
87 van Bokhoven Julia VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 05:00
88 Knijnenburg Anne VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 05:18
89 Barbieri Rachele Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:11
90 Keep Tiffany DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 09:59
91 Anderson Alli ARA | Skip Capital + 10:12
92 Cipriani Carmela BePink-Bongioanni + 11:46
93 Tacey April Team Coop-Repsol + 11:46
94 Pomares Cindy Doltcini O’Shea + 11:46
95 Hayes Connie Doltcini O’Shea + 11:46
96 Macgregor Bronwyn Torelli + 11:46
97 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Repsol + 11:46
98 Tveit Nora DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 11:46
99 Jamieson Ella Lifeplus Wahoo + 14:55
100 Darvill Isabel Doltcini O’Shea + 15:02
101 Hodgkins-Byrne Charlotte DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 15:04
102 Howe Georgie Liv AlUla Jayco + 15:08
103 Will Keira ARA | Skip Capital + 15:08
104 Grassi Vittoria BePink-Bongioanni + 15:12
105 Devigne Camille Doltcini O’Shea + 15:12
106 Nelson Lucy Torelli + 16:08
107 Escalera Isabella Maria Torelli + 16:08
OOT Mechlenborg Ida Torelli
OOT Selva Francesca Torelli
DNS Pikulik Wiktoria Human Powered Health
DNS Richardson Kate Lifeplus Wahoo
DNS Achtereekte Carlijn Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Karasiewicz Karolina BePink-Bongioanni
DNF Jastrab Megan Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Carbonari Anastasia UAE Team ADQ
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Wiebes Lorena Team SD Worx-Protime 07:39:26
2 5 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx-Protime + 20
3 1 Paternoster Letizia Liv AlUla Jayco + 21
4 1 Kool Charlotte Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 21
5 5 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22
6 3 Copponi Clara Lidl-Trek + 23
7 1 Gasparrini Eleonora UAE Team ADQ + 25
8 4 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Uno-X Mobility + 27
9 2 Fournier Roxane St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 27
10 7 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 27
11 5 Vanpachtenbeke Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 31
12 3 de Zoete Mylene Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31
13 1 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31
14 1 Gonzalez Alicia Lifeplus Wahoo + 31
15 3 Skalniak-Sójka Agnieszka CANYON//SRAM Racing + 31
16 6 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31
17 20 Riedmann Linda Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 31
18 18 Deignan Lizzie Lidl-Trek + 33
19 Korevaar Jeanne Liv AlUla Jayco + 35
20 1 Burlova Kristyna Lifeplus Wahoo + 35
21 7 Kerbaol Cédrine Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 35
22 4 Stewart Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital + 35
23 1 Trinca Colonel Monica BePink-Bongioanni + 35
24 7 Sharpe Alice DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 35
25 14 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Mobility + 35
26 20 Miermont Dilyxine St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 35
27 14 Avoine Alison St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 35
28 22 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 35
29 19 Casagranda Andrea BePink-Bongioanni + 35
30 22 Towers Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 35
31 6 Moors Fleur Lidl-Trek + 40
32 2 Nooijen Lieke Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 40
33 9 Le Mouel Célia St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 40
34 9 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Human Powered Health + 40
35 10 Finney Jessica Doltcini O’Shea + 40
36 17 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Repsol + 40
37 19 Georgi Pfeiffer Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 42
38 5 Kasper Romy Human Powered Health + 45
39 5 Hanson Lauretta Lidl-Trek + 49
40 17 O’Brien Caoimhe DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 50
41 32 Le Court Kim AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:00
42 24 Haugset Sigrid Ytterhus Team Coop-Repsol + 01:00
43 25 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:00
44 25 Vigie Margaux Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:00
45 32 Baker Georgia Liv AlUla Jayco + 01:08
46 18 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:10
47 23 Dideriksen Amalie Uno-X Mobility + 01:20
48 10 Koch Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:23
49 35 van der Duin Maike CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:29
50 56 Ahtosalo Anniina Uno-X Mobility + 02:52
51 28 Bye Camilla Rånes Team Coop-Repsol + 02:59
52 36 Souren Scarlett VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:03
53 2 Fityus Lucie ARA | Skip Capital + 03:03
54 14 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:14
55 28 Consonni Chiara UAE Team ADQ + 03:24
56 26 Rysz Kaja Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:24
57 2 van Helvoirt Lisa VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:29
58 4 Roussel Elyne St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:29
59 8 Goossens Marthe AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 03:34
60 3 Sanguineti Ilaria Lidl-Trek + 03:39
61 Boogaard Maaike AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 03:39
62 9 Borras Marion St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:42
63 9 Wood Alice Human Powered Health + 03:47
64 11 Guarischi Barbara Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:49
65 30 Marr Sophie ARA | Skip Capital + 03:57
66 12 Harvey Mikayla UAE Team ADQ + 03:58
67 13 Gerritse Femke Team SD Worx-Protime + 04:08
68 19 Leech Madelaine Lifeplus Wahoo + 04:13
69 15 Trevisi Anna Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:15
70 23 Hengeveld Daniek Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:15
71 17 Markus Femke Team SD Worx-Protime + 04:20
72 26 Oro Angela BePink-Bongioanni + 04:28
73 28 Backstedt Elynor Lidl-Trek + 04:30
74 25 Barker Elinor Uno-X Mobility + 04:56
75 21 Koerner Rebecca Uno-X Mobility + 05:07
76 29 van Rooijen Sofie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
77 17 Veenhoven Nienke Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:15
78 58 Greenwood Monica Team Coop-Repsol + 05:16
79 44 Baptista Kim Torelli + 05:16
80 15 Grove S’annara Doltcini O’Shea + 05:31
81 43 Knijnenburg Anne VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 05:45
82 6 Campbell Teniel Liv AlUla Jayco + 05:49
83 2 Bentveld Leonie AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 05:57
84 1 Backstedt Zoe CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:58
85 3 Wales Rachael ARA | Skip Capital + 06:04
86 10 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:18
87 10 van Bokhoven Julia VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
88 15 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:48
89 15 Barbieri Rachele Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:03
90 58 Keep Tiffany DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 10:26
91 5 Anderson Alli ARA | Skip Capital + 11:30
92 63 Cipriani Carmela BePink-Bongioanni + 12:13
93 38 Tacey April Team Coop-Repsol + 12:26
94 9 Tveit Nora DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 13:04
95 5 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Repsol + 13:04
96 4 Macgregor Bronwyn Torelli + 13:19
97 7 Hayes Connie Doltcini O’Shea + 13:55
98 19 Darvill Isabel Doltcini O’Shea + 16:05
99 5 Howe Georgie Liv AlUla Jayco + 16:29
100 11 Devigne Camille Doltcini O’Shea + 16:30
101 1 Will Keira ARA | Skip Capital + 16:50
102 3 Hodgkins-Byrne Charlotte DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 17:15
103 7 Grassi Vittoria BePink-Bongioanni + 18:01
104 4 Escalera Isabella Maria Torelli + 18:27
105 6 Jamieson Ella Lifeplus Wahoo + 19:22
106 6 Pomares Cindy Doltcini O’Shea + 19:37
107 6 Nelson Lucy Torelli + 24:08
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Gasparrini Eleonora UAE Team ADQ 07:39:51
2 5 Riedmann Linda Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06
3 Burlova Kristyna Lifeplus Wahoo + 10
4 2 Stewart Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital + 10
5 5 Casagranda Andrea BePink-Bongioanni + 10
6 5 Towers Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10
7 2 Moors Fleur Lidl-Trek + 15
8 4 O’Brien Caoimhe DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 25
9 8 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 35
10 20 Ahtosalo Anniina Uno-X Mobility + 02:27
11 7 Bye Camilla Rånes Team Coop-Repsol + 02:34
12 10 Souren Scarlett VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
13 van Helvoirt Lisa VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
14 1 Roussel Elyne St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:04
15 1 Goossens Marthe AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 03:09
16 11 Marr Sophie ARA | Skip Capital + 03:32
17 5 Leech Madelaine Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:48
18 8 Hengeveld Daniek Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
19 9 Oro Angela BePink-Bongioanni + 04:03
20 11 van Rooijen Sofie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
21 7 Veenhoven Nienke Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:50
22 14 Knijnenburg Anne VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
23 5 Bentveld Leonie AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 05:32
24 5 Backstedt Zoe CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:33
25 4 Anderson Alli ARA | Skip Capital + 11:05
26 6 Tveit Nora DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 12:39
27 4 Devigne Camille Doltcini O’Shea + 16:05
28 1 Will Keira ARA | Skip Capital + 16:25
29 3 Grassi Vittoria BePink-Bongioanni + 17:36
30 1 Escalera Isabella Maria Torelli + 18:02
31 2 Jamieson Ella Lifeplus Wahoo + 18:57
Pos Team Time
1 2 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 22:59:51
2 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
3 7 St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04
4 2 Lidl-Trek + 09
5 4 Uno-X Mobility + 29
6 8 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 33
7 6 Liv AlUla Jayco + 37
8 9 AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 44
9 7 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 59
10 6 Team SD Worx-Protime + 02:35
11 Team Coop-Repsol + 02:46
12 4 UAE Team ADQ + 02:53
13 6 Lifeplus Wahoo + 02:55
14 2 BePink-Bongioanni + 02:59
15 Human Powered Health + 03:39
16 11 VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 05:15
17 1 ARA | Skip Capital + 05:50
18 5 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 10:18
19 Doltcini O’Shea + 17:27
20 Torelli + 34:28

,

Back To Top