skip to Main Content

Race Results:

RideLondon Classique – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 03:39:13 50
02 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 00 40
03 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 00 30
04 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 00 25
05 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 20
06 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 18
07 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 15
08 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 00 10
09 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00 8
10 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 6
11 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
12 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 00
14 Sharpe Alice IBCT + 00
15 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
16 Jackson Alison Liv Racing Xstra + 00
17 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
19 Nelson Josie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
20 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
21 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 00
23 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
24 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 00
26 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
27 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
28 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
29 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
30 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
31 Wiel Jade FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
32 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 00
33 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
34 Masetti Gaia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
35 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 00
36 Rijnbeek Maud AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
37 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
38 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
39 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 00
40 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 00
41 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 00
42 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
43 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 00
44 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
45 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
46 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
47 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 12
48 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 13
49 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
50 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 39
51 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 39
52 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 52
53 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 01:00
54 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:00
55 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
56 Klein Lisa CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:00
57 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:00
58 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:00
59 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 01:00
60 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
61 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 01:00
62 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
63 Gröndahl Antonia IBCT + 01:23
64 Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx + 01:23
65 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 01:13
66 Andersen Susanne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:37
67 Clauzel Perrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:37
68 Armitage Megan IBCT + 02:00
69 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 02:31
70 Van De Vel Sara IBCT + 02:43
71 Meakin Emily AWOL O’Shea + 02:56
72 Ahtosalo Anniina Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:56
73 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:56
74 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:56
75 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 02:56
76 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:56
77 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 02:56
78 Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:56
79 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 02:56
80 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 02:56
81 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:56
82 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:59
83 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
84 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 00
85 Hayes Connie AWOL O’Shea + 06:14
86 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 06:14
87 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:14
88 Andres Michelle Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 06:14
89 De Zoete Mylene AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 06:14
90 Buri Fabienne Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 06:14
91 Griffin Mia IBCT + 06:14
92 Whitehouse Georgia IBCT + 06:14
93 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:14
94 Van Der Hulst Amber Liv Racing Xstra + 08:12
95 Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08:12
96 Tacey April Le Col Wahoo + 10:45
97 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 11:36
98 Swinkels Sylvie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:42
99 Feldmann Pernille Larsen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12:09
100 Szabo Zsofia Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:28
101 Jonker Kerry Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:29
102 Bullard Georgia AWOL O’Shea + 12:29
103 Soet Aafke Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:29
104 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:00
105 Martin Phoebe AWOL O’Shea + 16:01
106 Tveit Nora Team Coop-Hitec Products + 17:29
DNF Morgans-Slader Francesca AWOL O’Shea
DNF Mettraux Lena Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 07:09:38
02 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 04
03 Nelson Josie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15
04 Wiel Jade FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15
05 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 15
06 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 15
07 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23
08 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 01:15
09 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
10 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 01:17
11 Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx + 01:48
12 Ahtosalo Anniina Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:05
13 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 03:21
14 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:43
15 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 03:46
16 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 03:55
17 Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08:37
18 Tacey April Le Col Wahoo + 14:19
19 Hayes Connie AWOL O’Shea + 16:59
20 Swinkels Sylvie Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:47
21 Feldmann Pernille Larsen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 22:14
22 Tveit Nora Team Coop-Hitec Products + 25:28
23 Bullard Georgia AWOL O’Shea + 28:06

,

Back To Top