skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ronde de l’Oise – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fouche James Bolton Equities Black Spoke 03:20:07 7
02 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44 3
03 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:19 1
04 De Vries Hartthijs Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:19
05 Lecamus-Lambert Florentin V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:19
06 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:19
07 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:19
08 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
09 Sheehan Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:35
10 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:35
11 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:35
12 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:35
13 Havot Sébastien V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:35
14 McDunphy Conn EvoPro Racing + 01:35
15 Dauschy Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:35
16 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:35
17 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 01:35
18 Carstensen Lucas Bike Aid + 01:35
19 Vangheluwe Warre Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01:35
20 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
21 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:35
22 Symonds Bradley Saint Piran + 01:35
23 Leroux Samuel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:35
24 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 01:35
25 Hansart Philéas C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:35
26 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:35
27 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT + 01:35
28 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:35
29 Holec Richard Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:35
30 Tabellion Valentin GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:35
31 Roelen Jaap Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:35
32 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:35
33 Bailey Harrison Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:35
34 Cañellas Xavier JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:35
35 Huens Axel Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 01:35
36 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:35
37 Appel Stijn À Bloc CT + 01:35
38 Pierre Eliott France Military + 01:35
39 Miles Carson Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:35
40 Vergote Diel Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01:35
41 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Cycling Team + 01:35
42 Carlot Matéo V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:35
43 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:35
44 Gruber Pavel Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 01:35
45 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:35
46 Day Tom Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01:35
47 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
48 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
49 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:35
50 Avoine Kévin C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:35
51 Curley Liam EvoPro Racing + 01:35
52 Pijourlet Louis France Military + 01:35
53 Mijnsbergen Thomas Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:35
54 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 01:35
55 Huens Rémi Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 01:35
56 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
57 Le Cunff Kévin Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 01:35
58 Ramirez John Stiven Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:35
59 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 01:35
60 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
61 Lootens Gust Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01:35
62 Marsman Tim Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:35
63 Lebreton Jacques France Military + 01:35
64 Juneau Francis Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:35
65 Théot Killian C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:35
66 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:35
67 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 02:27
68 Julien Matisse Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 03:07
69 Britton Rhys EvoPro Racing + 01:35
70 Ottema Rick Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:29
71 Pszczolarski Wojciech Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 03:29
72 Jacquemin Theo V.C.Rouen 76 + 03:29
73 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 03:29
74 Pastot Vincent C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 03:29
75 Ospina Carlos Andres Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 03:29
76 Foulon Dorian France Military + 03:29
77 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 03:29
78 Seuwin Paul C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 03:29
79 Keogh Cian EvoPro Racing + 03:29
80 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Cycling Team + 03:29
81 Oosthuizen Jason V.C.Rouen 76 + 03:29
82 Loohuis Lars À Bloc CT + 04:31
83 Labbe Benjamin Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 04:31
84 Matthys Louka Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 04:31
85 Jelinek Marek Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 04:31
86 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 01:35
87 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:35
88 Pahlke Jasper Levi Bike Aid + 06:37
89 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 06:37
90 Francôme Alexandre C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 06:37
91 Burnett Marcus Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 06:37
92 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 06:37
93 Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 06:37
94 Honig Reinier China Glory Cycling Team + 06:37
95 Niehues Sebastian Bike Aid + 06:37
96 Mazzone Tom Saint Piran + 06:37
97 McLaughlin Mitchell EvoPro Racing + 06:37
98 Rasch Jasper À Bloc CT + 06:37
99 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 06:37
100 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 08:16
101 Bautrait Corentin V.C.Rouen 76 + 09:43
102 Schnapka Matthias Bike Aid + 09:43
103 De Rooij Jesse Bike Aid + 09:43
104 Petr Ondrej Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 10:29
105 Contal Louis JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 10:29
106 Bjergfelt William Saint Piran + 10:29
107 Vlcek Radek Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 10:29
108 Damien Mickael France Military + 10:29
109 Artz Huub Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10:29
110 Hulsmans Senne Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 11:49
111 Cordenos Clement Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 11:56
112 Moriarty Tom EvoPro Racing + 15:11
113 Page Charles Saint Piran + 15:43
114 Bradbury Stephen Saint Piran + 15:43
DNF Azrin Ameenur Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lootens Gust Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens 03:21:41
02 Sheehan Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01
03 Vangheluwe Warre Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01
04 Hansart Philéas C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01
05 Roelen Jaap Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01
06 Huens Axel Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 01
07 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01
08 Pierre Eliott France Military + 01
09 Miles Carson Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01
10 Vergote Diel Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01
11 Carlot Matéo V.C.Rouen 76 + 01
12 Day Tom Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 01
13 Curley Liam EvoPro Racing + 01
14 Mijnsbergen Thomas Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01
15 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01
16 Marsman Tim Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01
17 Juneau Francis Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01
18 Julien Matisse Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:33
19 Jacquemin Theo V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:55
20 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:55
21 Ospina Carlos Andres Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:55
22 Loohuis Lars À Bloc CT + 02:57
23 Labbe Benjamin Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 02:57
24 Jelinek Marek Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 02:57
25 Pahlke Jasper Levi Bike Aid + 05:03
26 Francôme Alexandre C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:03
27 Aliyas Abdul Azim Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 05:03
28 Bautrait Corentin V.C.Rouen 76 + 08:09
29 Artz Huub Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 08:54
30 Vlcek Radek Tufo-Pardus Prostejov + 08:55
31 Hulsmans Senne Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 10:15
32 Cordenos Clement Dunkerque Grand Littoral-Cofidis + 10:22
33 Moriarty Tom EvoPro Racing + 13:37

,

Back To Top