skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ronde van Vlaanderen – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 3rd April
Distance 159 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lotte Kopecky Team SD Worx 4:11:21 400
02 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 00 320
03 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 02 260
04 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team + 40 220
05 Marlen Reusser Team SD Worx + 40 180
06 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 40 140
07 Grace Brown FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 40 120
08 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 40 100
09 Brodie Chapman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 42 80
10 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 1:10 68
11 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:10 56
12 Sarah Roy CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:10 48
13 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 1:10 40
14 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 1:10 32
15 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 1:10 28
16 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 1:10 24
17 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 1:10 24
18 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:10 24
19 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 1:10 24
20 Marianne Vos Team Jumbo-Visma + 1:10 24
21 Elizabeth Holden Le Col Wahoo + 1:10 16
22 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 1:10 16
23 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:10 16
24 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 1:10 16
25 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 1:13 16
26 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 1:13 16
27 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo + 1:13 16
28 Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma + 1:15 16
29 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 1:15 16
30 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 1:18 16
31 Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:18 8
32 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 1:37 8
33 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 2:12 8
34 Susanne Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:44 8
35 Maike van der Duin Le Col Wahoo + 3:44 8
36 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:44 8
37 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 3:44 8
38 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:44 8
39 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 3:44 8
40 Silke Smulders Liv Racing Xstra + 3:44 8
41 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:44
42 Alice Towers Le Col Wahoo + 3:44
43 Veronica Ewers EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 3:44
44 Camilla Alessio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 3:46
45 Marit Raaijmakers Human Powered Health + 3:46
46 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:46
47 Georgia Baker Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 3:46
48 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 3:51
49 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 3:51
50 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 4:09
51 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 4:09
52 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 4:09
53 Valerie Demey Liv Racing Xstra + 4:09
54 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:09
55 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4:09
56 Marthe Goossens Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 4:09
57 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 4:09
58 Mareille Meijering Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 4:09
59 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 4:09
60 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 4:09
61 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 4:09
62 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 4:09
63 Letizia Borghesi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:09
64 Romy Kasper Team Jumbo-Visma + 4:09
65 Sara Poidevin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:09
66 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4:09
67 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:09
68 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 4:09
69 Riejanne Markus Team Jumbo-Visma + 4:09
70 Julie Van De Velde Plantur-Pura + 4:09
71 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:09
72 Coryn Labecki Team Jumbo-Visma + 8:01
73 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:49
74 Mylene De Zoete AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:49
75 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Le Col Wahoo + 9:49
76 Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:49
77 Julie Leth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 9:49
78 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:49
79 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 9:49
80 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 9:49
81 Lily Williams Human Powered Health + 9:49
82 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 9:49
83 Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 9:49
84 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 9:49
85 Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health + 9:49
86 Charlotte Kool Team DSM + 9:49
87 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 12:34
88 Hannah Buch Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:55
89 Kylie Waterreus Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:55
90 Mijntje Geurts Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:55
91 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 12:55
92 Nathalie Eklund Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 12:55
93 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 12:55
94 Mieke Docx Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:55
95 Corinna Lechner Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 12:55
96 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 12:55
97 Amalie Lutro Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:55
98 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 12:55
99 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 12:55
100 Amber Van Der Hulst Liv Racing Xstra + 12:55
101 Emma Langley EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:55
102 Alison Jackson Liv Racing Xstra + 12:55
103 Karlijn Swinkels Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:55
DNS Liane Lippert Team DSM
DNF Gaia Masetti AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Minke Bakker Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Tanja Erath EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Makayla MacPherson Human Powered Health
DNF Barbara Malcotti Human Powered Health
DNF Kaia Schmid Human Powered Health
DNF Maria Martins Le Col Wahoo
DNF Gladys Verhulst Le Col Wahoo
DNF Eefje Brandt Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kristyna Burlova Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Katrijn De Clercq Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Jessy Druyts Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Elisa Serne Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura
DNF Kim de Baat Plantur-Pura
DNF Gulnaz Khatuntseva Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Diana Klimova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Léa Stern Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo
DNF Leah Thomas Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ
DNF Sophie Wright UAE Team ADQ
DNF Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top