skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ronde van Vlaanderen – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 3rd April
Distance 272.5 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 6:18:30 500
02 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00 400
03 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00 325
04 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00 275
05 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02 225
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02 175
07 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 11 150
08 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 48 125
09 Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma + 48 100
10 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 48 85
11 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 48 70
12 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 48 60
13 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma + 1:02 50
14 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 1:05 40
15 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 1:07 35
16 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 1:07 30
17 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:07 30
18 John Degenkolb Team DSM + 1:07 30
19 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 1:07 30
20 Alex Aranburu Movistar Team + 1:07 30
21 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 1:07 20
22 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team + 1:07 20
23 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:07 20
24 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:07 20
25 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:07 20
26 Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious + 1:07 20
27 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:07 20
28 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:07 20
29 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 1:07 20
30 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:07 20
31 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 1:07 10
32 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:07 10
33 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal + 1:07 10
34 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 1:07 10
35 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 1:11 10
36 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost + 1:11 10
37 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 1:11 10
38 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:11 10
39 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 1:11 10
40 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 1:18 10
41 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 1:26 10
42 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 3:29 10
43 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 3:29 10
44 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:29 10
45 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:11 10
46 Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 5:11 10
47 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 5:11 10
48 Sander Armee Cofidis + 5:11 10
49 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 5:13 10
50 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 5:13 10
51 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 5:13 5
52 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 5:13 5
53 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 5:13 5
54 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 5:16 5
55 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 7:44 5
56 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 7:44 3
57 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 7:44 3
58 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:44 3
59 Victor Koretzky B&B Hotels-KTM + 7:44 3
60 Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies + 7:44 3
61 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 7:44
62 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:44
63 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 7:44
64 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 8:24
65 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 8:50
66 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 8:50
67 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 8:50
68 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:50
69 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 8:50
70 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM + 8:50
71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 8:50
72 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 8:50
73 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 8:50
74 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 8:50
75 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 8:50
76 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 8:50
77 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 8:50
78 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 8:50
79 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 8:50
80 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 8:50
81 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:13
82 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 10:13
83 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:13
84 Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious + 10:13
85 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 10:13
86 Artyom Zakharov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:13
87 Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe + 10:13
88 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:13
89 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 10:13
90 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:13
91 Max Kanter Movistar Team + 10:13
92 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:13
93 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 10:13
94 Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:13
95 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:13
96 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 10:13
97 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 10:16
98 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 10:16
99 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 10:16
100 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 10:16
101 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:16
102 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe + 10:16
103 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:16
DNS Wesley Kreder Cofidis
DNS Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Michele Gazzoli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gianni Moscon Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Piet Allegaert Cofidis
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Jelle Wallays Cofidis
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Thomas Scully EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kim Heiduk INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma
DNF Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Tim Declercq Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Nikias Arndt Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Edvald Boasson-Hagen TotalEnergies
DNF Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies
DNF Daniel Oss TotalEnergies
DNF Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies
DNF Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies
DNF Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexys Brunel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF William Blume Levy Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top