skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route Adélie de Vitré – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 1st October
Distance 197.8 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling 4:44:23 125
02 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 02 85
03 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 02 70
04 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 04 60
05 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04 50
06 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 04 40
07 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04 35
08 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 04 30
09 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04 25
10 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 04 20
11 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 04 15
12 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04 10
13 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04 5
14 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 04 5
15 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04 5
16 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 04 3
17 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 04 3
18 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04 3
19 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 04 3
20 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 04 3
21 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 10 3
22 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10 3
23 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 10 3
24 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10 3
25 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 10 3
26 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 10
27 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 10
28 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 10
29 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
30 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 10
31 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 14
32 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 14
33 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 14
34 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 14
35 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 19
36 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 21
37 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21
38 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 21
39 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 23
40 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 23
41 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 23
42 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 27
43 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 27
44 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29
45 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 30
46 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37
47 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 40
48 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 40
49 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 40
50 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
51 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 40
52 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 45
53 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 45
54 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 48
55 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 52
56 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 55
57 Delio Fernandez Delko + 56
58 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 1:01
59 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:01
60 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 1:01
61 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 1:31
62 Paul Ourselin Team TotalEnergies + 1:31
63 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 1:33
64 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 2:26
65 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 2:26
66 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 2:35
67 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 2:35
68 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 3:33
69 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4:31
70 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 4:31
71 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 4:49
72 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 5:14
73 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 5:20
74 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 7:29
75 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:01
76 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 8:24
77 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 8:24
78 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 8:24
DNS Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing
DNF Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda
DNF Jean Eric Habimana Rwanda
DNF Moise Mugisha Rwanda
DNF Samuel Mugisha Rwanda
DNF Eric Muhoza Rwanda
DNF Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Rwanda
DNF Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo Rwanda
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense
DNF Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense
DNF Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense
DNF Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense
DNF Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense
DNF Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense
DNF Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Nathan Haas Cofidis
DNF Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis
DNF Jose Goncalves Delko
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Delko
DNF Eduard Prades Delko
DNF Diego Lopez Kern Pharma
DNF Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma
DNF Dylan Guinet EvoPro Racing
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ
DNF Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Raphael Parisella Rally Cycling
DNF Adrie Lindeman Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies
DNF Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top