skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route Adélie de Vitré – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 1st April
Distance 197.8 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Axel Zingle Cofidis 4:26:38 125
02 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00 85
03 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 00 70
04 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 60
05 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07 50
06 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 07 40
07 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 07 35
08 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 07 30
09 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07 25
10 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 07 20
11 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 13 15
12 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24 10
13 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24 5
14 Bryan Coquard Cofidis + 24 5
15 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 24 5
16 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 24 3
17 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 24 3
18 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24 3
19 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24 3
20 Nickolas Zukowsky Human Powered Health + 24 3
21 Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies + 24 3
22 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29 3
23 Jan Hugger Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 32 3
24 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 32 3
25 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 32 3
26 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
27 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 32
28 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 32
29 Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
30 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 32
31 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 36
32 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51
33 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 1:04
34 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 1:40
35 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 2:27
36 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:17
37 Michiel Lambrecht Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:17
38 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 3:17
39 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:17
40 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 3:17
41 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 3:17
42 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 3:17
43 Tom Mainguenaud GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 3:17
44 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 3:17
45 Colin Joyce Human Powered Health + 3:17
46 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 3:22
47 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:22
48 Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:22
49 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 3:22
50 Yugi Tsuda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 3:25
51 Masahiro Ishigami EF Education-NIPPO Development + 3:25
52 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 3:25
53 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 3:25
54 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 3:25
55 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:25
56 Edouard Bonnefoix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 3:25
57 Ricardo Zurita Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 3:25
58 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 3:25
59 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:25
60 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 3:25
61 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:31
62 Leon Eduard Brescher Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 3:31
63 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 3:33
64 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:33
65 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:33
66 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:39
67 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 3:39
68 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:39
69 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:39
70 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:39
71 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:39
72 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 3:39
73 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:39
74 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 3:39
75 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 3:43
76 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:43
77 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 3:43
78 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 3:43
79 Simon Dalby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:43
80 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 3:54
81 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:54
82 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 3:54
83 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:54
84 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 3:54
85 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 4:01
86 Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:02
87 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:27
88 Marti Vigo del Arco Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 8:01
89 Trym Westgaard Holther Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 8:02
90 Antoine Berlin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 8:02
91 Adam De Vos Human Powered Health + 8:02
92 Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM + 8:02
93 Hijiri Oda EF Education-NIPPO Development + 8:02
94 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 8:09
95 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 8:16
96 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 8:16
97 Yusuke Kadota EF Education-NIPPO Development + 8:22
98 Axel Mariault Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 8:22
DNS Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNS Leslie Lührs Team Lotto-Kern Haus
DNS Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNF Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Thomas Denis GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Gage Hecht Human Powered Health
DNF Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Jan Kuhn Team Lotto-Kern Haus
DNF Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Tom Paquet Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies
DNF Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top