skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route d’Occitanie – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 11th June
Where Villefranche-de-Rouergue -> Auch
What 2nd stage
Distance 198.7 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 05:01:31 14
02 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 5
03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00 3
04 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 00
05 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 00
07 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
08 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
10 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
11 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 00
12 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
13 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00
15 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
17 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
21 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
22 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
23 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
24 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
25 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
26 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
27 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
28 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
29 Thomas Bonnet France + 00
30 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
31 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
33 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
34 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
35 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
36 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Clement Berthet Delko + 00
38 Alex Baudin France + 00
39 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 00
40 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
41 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
42 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 00
44 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 00
45 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
47 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 00
48 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
50 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 00
51 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
53 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 00
54 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 00
55 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
56 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
57 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
58 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
59 Hugo Toumire France + 00
60 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
61 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 00
62 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Alan Jousseaume France + 00
64 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
65 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 00
66 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
67 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 25
68 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 28
69 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 28
70 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 28
71 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 28
72 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 34
73 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 37
74 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 37
75 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 37
76 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
77 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 37
78 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 41
79 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 41
80 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 46
81 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 46
82 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 50
83 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 50
84 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 50
85 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 57
86 André Carvalho Cofidis + 57
87 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 57
88 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 57
89 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 57
90 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 57
91 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 57
92 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 57
93 Valentin Retailleau France + 57
94 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 57
95 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
96 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05
97 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
98 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:05
99 Clément Braz Afonso France + 01:05
100 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
101 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:25
102 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 01:25
103 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:32
104 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
105 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:57
106 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57
107 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:02
108 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
109 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:10
110 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 02:38
111 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
112 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 02:38
113 Marco König Bike Aid + 03:20
114 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 03:20
115 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:20
116 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 03:32
117 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 03:32
118 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:32
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 04:56
120 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:56
121 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 04:56
122 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:56
123 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:56
124 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 04:56
125 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 05:20
126 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 05:47
127 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 05:47
128 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 06:47
129 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 12:22
130 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 19:06
DNF Axel Zingle France
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma 09:01:14
2 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02
3 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
4 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
5 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 02
6 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02
7 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02
8 Clement Berthet Delko + 02
9 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02
10 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02
11 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 02
12 Hugo Toumire France + 02
13 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02
14 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 25
15 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 25
16 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 36
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47
18 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 04:03
19 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:26
20 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 09:30
21 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:41
22 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:47
23 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:47
24 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:47
25 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:47
26 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:47
27 Alex Baudin France + 15:47
28 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:47
29 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:47
30 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 16:12
31 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 16:21
32 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 16:24
33 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 16:24
34 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 16:28
35 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 16:28
36 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 16:44
37 André Carvalho Cofidis + 16:44
38 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 16:44
39 Clément Braz Afonso France + 16:52
40 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 17:12
41 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 17:34
42 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 19:07
43 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 20:43
44 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 21:34
45 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:39
46 Valentin Retailleau France + 24:42
47 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:44
Back To Top