skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route d’Occitanie – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 12th June
Where Pierrefitte-Nestalas -> The Mourtis
What 3rd stage
Distance 191.8 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 05:22:05 14
02 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 40 5
03 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 43 3
04 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 46
05 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 46
06 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 46
07 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18
08 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
09 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
10 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:26
11 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:32
12 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:54
13 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02:06
14 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:31
15 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 02:50
16 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02:50
17 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
18 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:53
19 Hugo Toumire France + 02:55
20 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
21 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:40
22 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 03:46
23 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:46
24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:59
25 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 03:59
26 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 04:06
27 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 04:37
28 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:37
29 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:40
30 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 05:40
31 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 05:40
32 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 05:49
33 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 06:48
34 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 07:15
35 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 08:26
36 Clément Braz Afonso France + 08:58
37 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 10:15
38 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 10:18
39 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 10:26
40 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 10:26
41 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 10:26
42 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 10:26
43 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 10:26
44 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:26
45 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:26
46 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 10:26
47 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 10:26
48 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:26
49 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 10:26
50 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 10:26
51 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 11:01
52 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 11:04
53 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 11:59
54 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 12:27
55 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 13:06
56 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 13:27
57 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:27
58 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 14:54
59 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 14:54
60 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 14:54
61 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 14:54
62 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:25
63 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 15:34
64 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 15:34
65 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:59
66 Eduard Prades Delko + 15:59
67 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 16:03
68 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 16:36
69 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:39
70 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 17:39
71 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:51
72 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:51
73 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 20:08
74 Delio Fernandez Delko + 21:31
75 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 21:38
76 Thomas Bonnet France + 21:47
77 Alex Baudin France + 22:18
78 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:18
79 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 23:20
80 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 23:47
81 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 23:47
82 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:47
83 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 23:47
84 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:47
85 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 23:47
86 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 23:47
87 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 23:47
88 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 23:47
89 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 23:47
90 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:47
91 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:47
92 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 23:47
93 André Carvalho Cofidis + 24:08
94 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 25:36
95 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 25:44
96 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:11
97 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:11
98 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 27:33
99 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:33
100 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:33
101 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:05
102 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:46
103 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 29:47
104 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 29:47
105 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 29:47
106 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 31:15
107 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 32:13
108 Marco König Bike Aid + 32:14
109 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 35:18
110 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 36:03
111 Valentin Retailleau France + 36:37
112 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 36:56
113 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36:56
114 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 38:16
115 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
116 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
117 Julien Trarieux Delko + 39:10
118 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 39:10
119 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 41:41
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 14:24:30
2 Clement Berthet Delko + 23
3 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
4 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 57
5 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 01:20
6 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:41
7 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:43
8 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:44
9 Hugo Toumire France + 01:46
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28
11 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:31
12 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 04:54
13 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 09:17
14 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 09:52
15 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 14:17
16 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 14:52
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:35
18 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 16:19
19 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 22:28
20 Clément Braz Afonso France + 24:39
21 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 25:39
22 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 25:43
23 Alan Jousseaume France + 30:01
24 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 30:02
25 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 31:12
26 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 32:56
27 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 34:26
28 Thomas Bonnet France + 36:23
29 Alex Baudin France + 36:54
30 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:23
31 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:23
32 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 38:23
33 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 38:48
34 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 38:57
35 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 39:18
36 André Carvalho Cofidis + 39:41
37 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 39:48
38 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 40:10
39 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 41:17
40 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 44:10
41 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 47:43
42 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 48:04
43 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 52:06
44 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 56:17
45 Valentin Retailleau France + 01:00:08
Back To Top