skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route d’Occitanie – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 10th – 13th June
CAT 2.1
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 18:07:16 125
02 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 25 85
03 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 34 70
04 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 43 60
05 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 58 50
06 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28 40
07 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:29 35
08 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 01:30 30
09 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:31 25
10 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44 20
11 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02:16 15
12 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25 10
13 Clement Berthet Delko + 02:37 5
14 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 03:17 5
15 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 04:00 5
16 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 04:02 3
17 Hugo Toumire France + 04:04 3
18 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:34 3
19 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:48 3
20 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:23 3
21 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 05:35 3
22 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 05:38 3
23 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:50 3
24 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:48 3
25 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 07:31 3
26 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 08:57
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 09:40
28 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 09:54
29 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 14:02
30 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 14:17
31 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:50
32 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 14:51
33 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 15:34
34 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 17:56
35 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 18:25
36 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 18:58
37 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 18:58
38 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 21:03
39 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 22:41
40 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 23:24
41 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 28:55
42 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 29:49
43 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 30:04
44 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 30:16
45 Alan Jousseaume France + 31:50
46 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 32:01
47 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:07
48 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 32:25
49 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:56
50 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 33:13
51 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:43
52 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:49
53 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 35:34
54 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 35:51
55 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 36:34
56 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 38:24
57 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 38:26
58 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 39:25
59 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 41:19
60 Delio Fernandez Delko + 41:29
61 Alex Baudin France + 43:58
62 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 44:53
63 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 45:04
64 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 46:07
65 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 46:32
66 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 47:39
67 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 48:38
68 Clément Braz Afonso France + 49:10
69 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 49:50
70 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 50:13
71 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 50:32
72 Julien Trarieux Delko + 50:58
73 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 50:58
74 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 51:32
75 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 51:39
76 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 52:21
77 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 53:13
78 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 54:29
79 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54:57
80 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 55:02
81 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 55:26
82 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 55:53
83 Eduard Prades Delko + 56:08
84 André Carvalho Cofidis + 56:31
85 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 57:03
86 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 58:16
87 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59:10
88 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 59:18
89 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 01:00:03
90 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00:24
91 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 01:00:27
92 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:00:33
93 Thomas Bonnet France + 01:00:54
94 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 01:01:08
95 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:01:51
96 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:02:53
97 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:02:56
98 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:03:51
99 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:07:15
100 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:23
101 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:11:08
102 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:12:26
103 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:12:43
104 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:14:23
105 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:14:57
106 Marco König Bike Aid + 01:22:51
107 Valentin Retailleau France + 01:23:03
DNF Axel Zingle France
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid
DNF Charles Kagimu Bike Aid
DNF Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top