skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route d’Occitanie – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 13th June
Where Lavelanet – Pays d’Olmes -> Duilhac-sous-Peyrepertuse
What 4th stage
Distance 151.2 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 03:42:54 14
02 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 18 5
03 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 34 3
04 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 52
05 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 56
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 58
07 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 58
08 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
09 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
10 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:11
11 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 01:11
12 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
13 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
14 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:23
15 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
16 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:28
17 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
18 Alan Jousseaume France + 01:41
19 Clement Berthet Delko + 02:06
20 Hugo Toumire France + 02:10
21 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 02:13
22 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:25
23 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:30
24 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
25 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:32
26 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:48
27 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 02:50
28 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:57
29 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:08
30 Delio Fernandez Delko + 03:17
31 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
32 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 03:55
33 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:55
34 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 04:02
35 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 04:49
36 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:56
37 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 05:02
38 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 05:08
39 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 05:14
40 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:22
41 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 06:09
42 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:31
43 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 06:38
44 Alex Baudin France + 06:56
45 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 07:18
46 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 08:16
47 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 08:26
48 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 09:00
49 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 09:14
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 09:33
51 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 09:33
52 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 11:33
53 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 11:46
54 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 12:27
55 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 12:27
56 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 12:27
57 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 12:30
58 Julien Trarieux Delko + 12:49
59 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 13:07
60 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 13:17
61 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 13:17
62 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13:25
63 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 13:25
64 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 13:25
65 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 13:37
66 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 14:41
67 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 14:41
68 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 15:32
69 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:32
70 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:39
71 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 15:54
72 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:26
73 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:26
74 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 16:27
75 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:27
76 André Carvalho Cofidis + 16:42
77 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 17:29
78 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 17:29
79 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:16
80 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 18:16
81 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 18:43
82 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 18:51
83 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 18:53
84 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:54
85 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:06
86 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 20:35
87 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 20:35
88 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 20:35
89 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 20:39
90 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:39
91 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 20:39
92 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 20:50
93 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 20:51
94 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:51
95 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:51
96 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 20:51
97 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 20:57
98 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 21:31
99 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 21:31
100 Valentin Retailleau France + 22:47
101 Thomas Bonnet France + 24:23
102 Clément Braz Afonso France + 24:23
103 Marco König Bike Aid + 24:33
104 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 24:48
105 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 24:48
106 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 25:05
107 Eduard Prades Delko + 25:25
DNS Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid
DNF Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid
DNF Charles Kagimu Bike Aid
DNF Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 18:08:47
2 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 45
3 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
4 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:06
5 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:46
6 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:29
7 Hugo Toumire France + 02:33
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03
9 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:17
10 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 05:17
11 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
12 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 12:31
13 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 21:10
14 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 27:24
15 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 28:33
16 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 28:45
17 Alan Jousseaume France + 30:19
18 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:18
19 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 34:03
20 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 34:20
21 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 39:48
22 Alex Baudin France + 42:27
23 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 43:33
24 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 44:36
25 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 46:08
26 Clément Braz Afonso France + 47:39
27 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 48:42
28 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 49:27
29 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 50:01
30 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 51:42
31 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:26
32 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 54:22
33 André Carvalho Cofidis + 55:00
34 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 57:39
35 Thomas Bonnet France + 59:23
36 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 59:37
37 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:01:22
38 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:01:25
39 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:52
40 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:09:37
41 Valentin Retailleau France + 01:21:32
Back To Top