skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route d’Occitanie – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 10th June
Where Cazouls-Lès-Béziers -> Lacaune-les-Bains
What 1st stage
Distance 156.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 03:59:41 14
02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 04 5
03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 04 3
04 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 04
05 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 04
06 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04
07 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
08 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 04
09 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 04
10 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
11 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 04
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
13 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 04
14 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
15 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 04
16 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 04
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
18 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 04
19 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 04
20 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 04
21 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04
22 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04
23 Clement Berthet Delko + 04
24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04
25 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 04
26 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 04
27 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 04
28 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 04
29 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 04
30 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
31 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 04
32 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
33 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
34 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 04
35 Hugo Toumire France + 04
36 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 04
37 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 04
38 Julien Trarieux Delko + 04
39 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 04
40 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 04
41 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04
42 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 27
43 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 27
44 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 27
45 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 43
46 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
47 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15
48 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:28
49 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 03:28
50 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:36
51 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 06:31
52 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 06:31
53 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:31
54 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:31
55 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 08:40
56 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:22
57 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 11:22
58 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 15:49
59 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:49
60 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 15:49
61 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
62 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 15:49
63 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 15:49
64 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
65 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 15:49
66 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
67 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
68 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 15:49
69 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 15:49
70 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
71 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
72 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:49
73 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 15:49
74 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
75 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
76 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:49
77 André Carvalho Cofidis + 15:49
78 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
79 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 15:49
80 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
81 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
82 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
83 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
84 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:49
85 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 15:49
86 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
87 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
88 Eduard Prades Delko + 15:49
89 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
90 Axel Zingle France + 15:49
91 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
92 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 15:49
93 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:49
94 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
95 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:49
96 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
97 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
98 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 15:49
99 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
100 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:49
101 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
102 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 15:49
103 Alex Baudin France + 15:49
104 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 15:49
105 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 15:49
106 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 15:49
107 Clément Braz Afonso France + 15:49
108 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
109 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
110 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
111 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 15:49
112 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:49
113 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 15:49
114 Delio Fernandez Delko + 15:49
115 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:49
116 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
117 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 15:49
118 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
119 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 15:49
120 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
121 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 15:49
123 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
124 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
125 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:49
126 Marco König Bike Aid + 23:49
127 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:49
128 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:49
129 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 23:49
130 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 23:49
131 Valentin Retailleau France + 23:49
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma 03:59:43
2 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02
3 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02
4 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02
5 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 02
6 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
7 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02
8 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
9 Clement Berthet Delko + 02
10 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02
11 Hugo Toumire France + 02
12 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 02
13 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02
14 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
15 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 25
16 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 25
17 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 36
18 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 03:26
19 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:34
20 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 06:29
21 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 11:17
22 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:47
23 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 15:47
24 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:47
25 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 15:47
26 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 15:47
27 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:47
28 André Carvalho Cofidis + 15:47
29 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:47
30 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:47
31 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 15:47
32 Axel Zingle France + 15:47
33 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:47
34 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:47
35 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:47
36 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:47
37 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 15:47
38 Alex Baudin France + 15:47
39 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 15:47
40 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 15:47
41 Clément Braz Afonso France + 15:47
42 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 15:47
43 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:47
44 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:47
45 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 15:47
46 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 15:47
47 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:47
48 Valentin Retailleau France + 23:47
Back To Top