skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Route d’Occitanie – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma 42:42 14
02 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 00 5
03 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 00 3
04 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
05 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
06 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
07 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
10 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
11 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
12 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 00
13 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
15 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
17 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 00
18 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
19 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 00
21 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 00
22 Delbove Joris St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
23 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
25 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
26 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
27 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
28 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
29 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
30 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 00
32 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
35 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
36 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 00
38 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 00
40 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
41 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
42 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
44 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Richard Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
46 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 00
47 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
48 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
49 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 00
50 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 00
51 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
52 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
53 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
54 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
55 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
56 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
57 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
58 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
60 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 00
61 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
63 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
65 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 00
66 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
67 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 19
68 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 19
69 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 19
70 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 19
71 Gautier Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 19
72 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 19
73 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 24
74 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 24
75 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26
76 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29
77 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 29
78 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31
79 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
80 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 37
81 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 39
82 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 41
83 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 45
84 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 52
85 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 55
86 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 01:03
87 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:11
88 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:11
89 Denis Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:13
90 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:15
91 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 01:15
92 González Abner Movistar Team + 01:23
93 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
94 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:24
95 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:40
96 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:55
97 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 01:55
98 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 02:12
99 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
100 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27
101 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 02:27
102 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:27
103 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 02:27
104 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 02:59
105 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:59
106 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
107 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 02:59
108 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:59
109 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 02:59
110 Goubert Jean Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 02:59
111 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 02:59
112 Danès Léo Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 02:59
113 Delacroix Tristan Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 02:59
114 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:59
115 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 02:59
116 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:59
117 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:09
118 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 03:25
119 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:04
120 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 04:04
121 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:04
122 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
123 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:04
124 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 04:04
125 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:04
126 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 04:04
127 Carvalho André Cofidis + 04:04
128 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 04:04
129 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 04:04
130 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
131 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 05:02
132 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 05:07
133 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07
134 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:07
135 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:07
136 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:07
137 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:07
138 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07
139 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:11
140 Pahlke Jasper Levi Bike Aid + 07:03
141 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 07:28
DNF Puppio Antonio Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma 04:56:27
02 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 10
03 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
04 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 10
05 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 10
06 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
07 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 10
08 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
09 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
10 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 10
11 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
12 Delbove Joris St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
13 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 10
14 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 10
15 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
16 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 10
17 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 10
18 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
19 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
20 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
21 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 10
22 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
23 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
24 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
25 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
26 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 10
27 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
28 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 10
29 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
30 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 10
31 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
32 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10
33 Richard Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
34 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 10
35 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
36 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 29
37 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29
38 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36
39 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
40 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
41 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 42
42 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 47
43 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 49
44 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 53
45 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 01:02
46 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
47 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
48 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:25
49 González Abner Movistar Team + 01:33
50 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 02:22
51 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 02:33
52 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 02:37
53 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 03:09
54 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 03:09
55 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:09
56 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:19
57 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 03:35
58 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
59 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:14
60 Carvalho André Cofidis + 04:14
61 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:14
62 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:14
63 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 05:10
64 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:11
65 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 05:12
66 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 05:14
67 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:17
68 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:19
69 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 08:40
70 Denis Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:11
71 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10:22
72 Danès Léo Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 11:51
73 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 12:58
74 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:05
75 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:05
76 Pahlke Jasper Levi Bike Aid + 16:01

,

Back To Top