skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Rutland – Melton Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 24th April
Distance 183.5 km
CAT 1.2

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Finn Crockett Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 4:37:40 40
02 Tomas Kopecky À Bloc CT + 00 30
03 Jacob Scott WiV SunGod + 00 25
04 Stuart Balfour Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 03 20
05 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 08 15
06 Jens Schuermans BEAT Cycling + 10 10
07 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 1:23 5
08 Harry Birchill Great Britain + 1:23 3
09 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 2:03 3
10 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 2:55 3
11 Andreas Miltiadis JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 2:55
12 Matthew Bostock WiV SunGod + 3:51
13 Callum MacLeod À Bloc CT + 3:51
14 Reece Wood WiV SunGod + 3:51
15 Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse RT + 4:44
16 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek + 4:46
17 Ben Granger BC North West Region + 5:05
18 Niek Voogt Amsterdam Racing Academy + 5:20
19 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 5:20
20 George Wood Cycling Sheffield + 5:26
21 Luke Verburg À Bloc CT + 5:26
22 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy + 5:26
23 Jente Boons BEAT Cycling + 5:26
24 Wessel Mouris Amsterdam Racing Academy + 5:26
25 Charlie Paige BC North West Region + 5:26
26 Lukas Nerurkar Trinity Racing + 5:26
27 Cameron Mason Trinity Racing + 5:26
28 Alex Haines East Mids BC Region + 6:39
29 Callum Thornley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli + 6:39
30 Oliver Maxwell Scrt1 – Muc Off + 6:39
31 Lee Rosie Spokes Racing Team + 6:39
32 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 6:41
33 Isaac Mundy Spectra Wiggle RT + 6:41
34 Hugo Kars Amsterdam Racing Academy + 6:47
35 David Hird Embark-Bikestrong + 7:03
36 Matthew Gibson WiV SunGod + 9:24
37 Jack Brough Great Britain + 9:24
38 Michael Chadwick Embark-Bikestrong + 9:24
39 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 10:52
40 Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 12:29
41 Ollie Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12:29
42 Siebe Roesems Trinity Racing + 13:35
43 Joe Wilson Dolan Ellesse RT + 13:35
44 Theodor Obholzer Saint Piran + 13:43
45 Bas Van Belle Amsterdam Racing Academy + 14:39
46 Travis Bramley Spectra Wiggle RT + 14:39
47 Frederik Scheske Spectra Wiggle RT + 14:39
48 Dean Watson Embark-Bikestrong + 14:39
49 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 14:39
50 Alec Gregory East Mids BC Region + 15:34
51 Dan Barnes Spectra Wiggle RT + 15:34
52 Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 18:50

,

Back To Top