skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Scheldeprijs – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 7th April
Distance 194 km
CAT 1.Pro

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01
Jasper Philipsen

Alpecin-Fenix 4:03:30 200
02
Sam Bennett

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 150
03
Mark Cavendish

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 125
04
Danny van Poppel

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 100
05
Clément Russo

Arkéa-Samsic + 00 85
06
Pascal Ackermann

BORA-hansgrohe + 00 70
07
Luca Mozzato

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 60
08
Giacomo Nizzolo

Qhubeka ASSOS + 00 50
09
Marc Sarreau

AG2R Citroën Team + 00 40
10
Dries van Gestel

Total Direct Energie + 00 35
11
Evaldas Siskevicius

Delko + 00 30
12
Max Walscheid

Qhubeka ASSOS + 00 25
13
Jonas Rickaert

Alpecin-Fenix + 00 20
14
Nils Politt

BORA-hansgrohe + 00 15
15
Jan-Willem Van Schip

BEAT Cycling + 00 10
16
Norman Vahtra

Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
17
Luuc Bugter

BEAT Cycling + 00 5
18
Piotr Havik

BEAT Cycling + 00 5
19
Brent Van Moer

Lotto Soudal + 00 5
20
Cees Bol

Team DSM + 00 5
21
Søren Wærenskjold

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 5
22
Michael Mørkøv

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 5
23
Marcus Burghardt

BORA-hansgrohe + 07 5
24
Dries De Bondt

Alpecin-Fenix + 07 5
25
Bert Van Lerberghe

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16 5
26
Stan Dewulf

AG2R Citroën Team + 17 5
27
Rüdiger Selig

BORA-hansgrohe + 20 5
28
Michael Schwarzmann

BORA-hansgrohe + 20 5
29
Jonas Koch

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20 5
30
Dusan Rajovic

Delko + 1:21 5
31
Elia Viviani

Cofidis + 1:21 3
32
Niccolo Bonifazio

Total Direct Energie + 1:21 3
33
Alexander Kristoff

UAE Team Emirates + 1:21 3
34
Yoeri Havik

BEAT Cycling + 1:21 3
35
Pieter Vanspeybrouck

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:21 3
36
Cyril Lemoine

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:21 3
37
John Degenkolb

Lotto Soudal + 1:21 3
38
Julien Duval

AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21 3
39
Boy van Poppel

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:21 3
40
Rudy Barbier

Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:21 3
41
Arvid De Kleijn

Rally Cycling + 1:21
42
Matis Louvel

Arkéa-Samsic + 1:21
43
Stanislaw Aniolkowski

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:21
44
Bryan Coquard

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:21
45
Anthony Jullien

AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21
46
Lionel Taminiaux

Alpecin-Fenix + 1:21
47
Timothy Dupont

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:21
48
Eduard Michael Grosu

Delko + 1:21
49
Martin Urianstad

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:21
50
Victor Campenaerts

Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:21
51
Tosh Van der Sande

Lotto Soudal + 1:21
52
Pierre Barbier

Delko + 1:21
53
Tom Van Asbroeck

Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:21
54
Yevgeniy Fedorov

Astana-Premier Tech + 1:21
55
Christophe Noppe

Arkéa-Samsic + 1:21
56
Martijn Budding

BEAT Cycling + 1:21
57
Aaron Verwilst

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:21
58
Alberto Dainese

Team DSM + 1:21
59
Ryan Gibbons

UAE Team Emirates + 1:21
60
Bert De Backer

B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:21
61
Milan Menten

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:21
62
Gijs Van Hoecke

AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21
63
Damien Touzé

AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21
64
Sven Erik Bystrøm

UAE Team Emirates + 1:21
65
Vegard Stake Laengen

UAE Team Emirates + 1:21
66
Senne Leysen

Alpecin-Fenix + 1:21
67
Wesley Kreder

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:21
68
Tim Merlier

Alpecin-Fenix + 1:21
69
Shane Archbold

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:30
70
Iljo Keisse

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:30
71
August Jensen

Delko + 1:30
72
Lars Saugstad

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:30
73
Edvald Boasson Hagen

Total Direct Energie + 1:32
74
Florian Sénéchal

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:33
75
Simone Consonni

Cofidis + 1:50
76
Dimitri Claeys

Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:55
77
Piet Allegaert

Cofidis + 2:23
DNS
Lewis Askey

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Arnaud Démare

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Antoine Duchesne

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Jacopo Guarnieri

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Ignatas Konovalovas

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Tobias Ludvigsson

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Ramon Sinkeldam

Groupama-FDJ
DNS
Matteo Dal-Cin

Rally Cycling
DNS
Adam De Vos

Rally Cycling
DNS
Nacer Bouhanni

Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Lawrence Naesen

AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Alexandar Richardson

Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Gleb Brussenskiy

Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Yevgeniy Gidich

Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Dmitriy Gruzdev

Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Ben Perry

Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Artyom Zakharov

Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Jérémy Lecroq

B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Julien Morice

B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Jonas Van Genechten

B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Marten Kooistra

BEAT Cycling
DNF
Stefano Museeuw

BEAT Cycling
DNF
Jonas Castrique

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Sean De Bie

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Laurenz Rex

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Boris Vallée

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Martin Laas

BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Andreas Schillinger

BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Tom Bohli

Cofidis
DNF
Szymon Sajnok

Cofidis
DNF
Kenneth Vanbilsen

Cofidis
DNF
Jelle Wallays

Cofidis
DNF
Clément Carisey

Delko
DNF
Jose Goncalves

Delko
DNF
Jonathan Brown

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Jeroen Eyskens

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Oskar Nisu

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Sean Nolan

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Michael Van Staeyen

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Ben Walsh

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Vitor Zucco

EvoPro Racing
DNF
Riccardo Minali

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Taco van der Hoorn

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Jenthe Biermans

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Guillaume Boivin

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Davide Cimolai

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Hugo Hofstetter

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Frederik Frison

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Roger Kluge

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Gerben Thijssen

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Florian Vermeersch

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Robin Carpenter

Rally Cycling
DNF
Pier-Andre Cote

Rally Cycling
DNF
Magnus Sheffield

Rally Cycling
DNF
Nickolas Zukowsky

Rally Cycling
DNF
Kenny De Ketele

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Robbe Ghys

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Arne Marit

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Ward Vanhoof

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Sasha Weemaes

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Thimo Willems

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Donavan Grondin

Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Daniel McLay

Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Bram Welten

Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Nikias Arndt

Team DSM
DNF
Niklas Märkl

Team DSM
DNF
Martin Salmon

Team DSM
DNF
Casper Van Uden

Team DSM
DNF
Lasse Norman Hansen

Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF
Matteo Pelucchi

Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF
Andreas Stokbro

Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF
Damien Gaudin

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Florian Maître

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Lorrenzo Manzin

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Adrien Petit

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Ivo Oliveira

UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Rui Oliveira

UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Maximiliano Richeze

UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Kristoffer Halvorsen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Julius Johansen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Niklas Larsen

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Frederik Rodenberg

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top