skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Scheldeprijs – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 6th April
Distance 198.7 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4:06:02 200
02 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 24 150
03 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 24 125
04 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 26 100
05 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 26 85
06 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 28 70
07 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28 60
08 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 30 50
09 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 41 40
10 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 1:07 35
11 Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal + 1:22 30
12 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 1:22 25
13 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe + 1:25 20
14 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal + 3:32 15
15 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 3:32 10
16 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 3:32 5
17 Tobias Lund Andresen Team DSM + 3:32 5
18 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:32 5
19 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 3:32 5
20 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 3:32 5
21 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:32 5
22 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 3:32 5
23 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 3:35 5
24 Stijn Steels Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 3:35 5
25 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 3:37 5
26 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 3:37 5
27 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 3:39 5
28 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:57 5
29 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:14 5
30 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 6:23 5
DNS Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Iker Bonillo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Jente Boons BEAT Cycling
DNF Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling
DNF Matthijs Büchli BEAT Cycling
DNF Stijn Daemen BEAT Cycling
DNF Bram Dissel BEAT Cycling
DNF Vincent Hoppezak BEAT Cycling
DNF Jochem Kerckhaert BEAT Cycling
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Piet Allegaert Cofidis
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Alexandre Delettre Cofidis
DNF Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing
DNF Lucas Eamon Franck EvoPro Racing
DNF Dylan Guinet EvoPro Racing
DNF Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing
DNF Mitchell McLaughlin EvoPro Racing
DNF Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing
DNF Maarten Verheyen EvoPro Racing
DNF Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Barnabas Peak Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal
DNF Gilles Borra Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Gil D’Heygere Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Jorre Debaele Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Enrico Dhaeye Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Joseph Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Van Schoor Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Yentl Vandevelde Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alexandre Balmer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Cees Bol Team DSM
DNF Alberto Dainese Team DSM
DNF Nico Denz Team DSM
DNF Niklas Märkl Team DSM
DNF Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Matyas Kopecky Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio TotalEnergies
DNF Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies
DNF Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies
DNF Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pascal Ackermann UAE Team Emirates
DNF Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stian Fredheim Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top