skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Scheldeprijs Vrouwen Elite – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 6th April
Distance 138.1 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 3:21:56 125
02 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 85
03 Rachele Barbieri Liv Racing Xstra + 00 70
04 Georgia Baker Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 60
05 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 00 50
06 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 00 40
07 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 00 35
08 Letizia Borghesi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00 30
09 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 00 25
10 Charlotte Kool Team DSM + 00 20
11 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 00 15
12 Katrijn De Clercq Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00 10
13 Maike van der Duin Le Col Wahoo + 00 5
14 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 00 5
15 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 00 5
16 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00 3
17 Eline Van Rooijen AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00 3
18 Marion Norbert Riberolle Plantur-Pura + 00 3
19 Barbara Fonseca St Michel-Auber 93 + 00 3
20 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 3
21 Karolina Kumiega Valcar-Travel & Service + 05 3
22 Margot Pompanon St Michel-Auber 93 + 05 3
23 Kathrin Schweinberger Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05 3
24 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05 3
25 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05 3
26 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 08
27 Maria Martins Le Col Wahoo + 08
28 Svenja Betz IBCT + 08
29 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 10
30 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10
31 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 10
32 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Le Col Wahoo + 10
33 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 10
34 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10
35 Julie Stockman Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 10
36 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
37 Corinna Lechner Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 10
38 Jessy Druyts Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 10
39 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10
40 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 10
41 Sara Maes Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 10
42 Quinty Ton Liv Racing Xstra + 10
43 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 10
44 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 10
45 Nienke Wasmus Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 10
46 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
47 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 10
48 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 10
49 Melissa Van Neck GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 10
50 Millie Couzens Plantur-Pura + 10
51 Yuliia Biriukova Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10
52 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 14
53 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 14
54 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15
55 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
56 Shirin van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 15
57 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 15
58 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 15
59 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 15
60 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 15
61 April Tacey Le Col Wahoo + 15
62 Flora Perkins Le Col Wahoo + 15
63 Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 20
64 Abi Smith EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 24
65 Ines Van De Paar Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24
66 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24
67 Léa Curinier Team DSM + 27
68 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 27
69 Elise Uijen Team DSM + 27
70 Kim de Baat Plantur-Pura + 36
71 Mylene De Zoete AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 42
72 Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
73 Kylie Waterreus Lotto Soudal Ladies + 42
74 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
75 Mieke Docx Lotto Soudal Ladies + 42
76 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
77 Tanja Erath EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 42
78 Trine Holmsgaard Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 42
79 Elodie Le Bail St Michel-Auber 93 + 42
80 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 42
81 Anneke Dijkstra GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
82 Elizabeth Bennett IBCT + 42
83 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
84 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 42
85 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 42
86 Sophie Wright UAE Team ADQ + 42
87 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 42
88 Friederike Stern Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 42
89 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 42
90 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
91 Yuli Van Der Molen AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 42
92 Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
93 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 42
94 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 42
95 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 42
96 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 42
97 Minke Bakker Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 42
98 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
99 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 42
100 Emma Langley EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 42
101 Megan Armitage IBCT + 42
102 Senne Knaven AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 47
103 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 54
104 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 56
105 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 56
106 Bente Van Teeseling Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 56
107 Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 56
108 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:11
109 Amber Van Der Hulst Liv Racing Xstra + 1:29
110 Eluned King Le Col Wahoo + 1:29
111 Marith Vanhove Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:29
112 Marthe Goossens Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 1:31
113 Antonia Gröndahl IBCT + 2:10
114 Fien Van Eynde IBCT + 2:10
115 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing Xstra + 2:25
116 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 2:42
117 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 3:00
118 Eva Buurman Liv Racing Xstra + 3:10
119 Alison Avoine St Michel-Auber 93 + 3:16
120 Juliet Eickhof Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 3:16
121 Ilse Grit Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 3:16
122 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 3:16
123 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 3:16
124 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 3:16
125 Amber Aernouts AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 3:16
126 Haylee Fuller IBCT + 3:16
127 Frances Janse Van Rensburg Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 3:16
128 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 3:20
129 Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 4:06
130 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 4:06
DNS Nathalie Eklund Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Maryanne Hinault Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Noa Jansen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Melanie Klement GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Esmee Gielkens Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Linda Zanetti UAE Team ADQ

,

Back To Top