skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th May
Where Finestrat -> Alicante
What 4th stage
Distance 114 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange 03:30:13 16
02 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 05 12
03 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women + 05 8
04 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 05 6
05 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 05 5
06 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05 4
07 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05 3
08 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05 2
09 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05
10 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 05
11 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 05
12 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 05
13 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 05
14 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05
15 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 05
16 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
17 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
18 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 05
19 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 05
20 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
21 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 05
22 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
23 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 05
24 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB Sports + 05
25 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 05
26 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women’s Team + 05
27 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
28 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05
29 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
30 Paula Patino Movistar Team Women + 05
31 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
32 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
33 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 05
34 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05
35 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05
36 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 05
37 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
38 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 05
39 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 05
40 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05
41 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 05
42 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 05
43 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
44 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 05
45 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
46 Emma Grant Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
47 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 05
48 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05
49 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
50 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 34
51 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:29
52 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 05:29
53 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 08:02
54 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 08:34
55 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 08:34
56 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 09:29
57 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 16:10
58 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 16:38
59 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 16:38
60 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 16:38
61 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 16:38
62 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16:38
63 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:38
64 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:38
65 Annabel Fisher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 16:38
66 Agnieta Francke Team Farto-BTC + 16:38
67 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 23:15
68 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 23:15
69 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 23:15
70 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 23:15
71 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:15
72 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 23:15
73 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 23:15
74 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 23:15
75 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 23:15
76 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 23:15
77 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 24:20
78 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 29:01
79 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 29:01
80 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 29:01
81 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 29:01
82 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 29:01
83 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 29:01
84 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 29:01
85 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 29:01
86 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 29:01
87 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 29:01
88 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 29:01
89 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 29:01
90 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 29:01
91 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 29:01
92 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 29:01
93 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women’s Team + 29:01
94 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 29:01
95 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women’s Team + 37:24
96 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 37:24
97 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 37:24
98 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 37:24
99 Sandra Moral Ventosinos Team Farto-BTC + 37:24
DNS Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNS Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNS Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNS Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing
DNS Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling
DNS Holly Breck Rally Cycling
DNF Nicole D’Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNF Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing
DNF Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Teresa Ripoll Sabate Team Farto-BTC
DNF Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 13:21:28
2 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
3 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women’s Team + 46
4 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 49
5 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 55
6 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 03:02
7 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 03:02
8 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 03:02
9 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 04:07
10 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:07
11 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:11
12 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 17:11
13 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:04
14 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 19:59
15 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 33:11
16 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 38:14
17 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 39:00
18 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 43:38
19 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 44:03
20 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 46:34
21 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 48:37
22 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 50:34
23 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 51:53
24 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 55:05
25 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 58:59
26 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 59:08
27 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 01:04:07
28 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 01:04:45
29 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:05:37
30 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 01:11:53
31 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 01:15:57
32 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 01:21:27
33 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women’s Team + 01:23:03
Back To Top