skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Settimana Ciclistica Italiana – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 17th July
Where Cagliari -> Cagliari
What 4th stage
Distance 168.1 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 04:03:58 14
02 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
03 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 3
04 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 00
05 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
06 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
07 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
08 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
09 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
10 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
11 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 00
14 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
15 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
16 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
17 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
18 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
19 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
20 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
21 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 05
22 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
23 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 02:09
24 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 02:09
25 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 02:09
26 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
27 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 02:09
28 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 02:09
29 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:09
30 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 02:09
31 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 03:11
32 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:11
33 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:11
34 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:11
35 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:23
36 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:29
37 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:29
38 Filippo Ganna Italy + 03:29
39 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:29
40 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 03:29
41 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 03:29
42 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:29
43 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:29
44 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 03:29
45 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:29
46 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 03:29
47 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 03:29
48 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:29
49 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 03:29
50 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:29
51 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 03:29
52 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 03:29
53 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 03:29
54 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
55 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:29
56 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:29
57 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:29
58 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:29
59 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:29
60 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 03:29
61 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:29
62 Delio Fernandez Delko + 03:29
63 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:04
64 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:38
65 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
66 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:57
67 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:57
68 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:57
69 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:57
70 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:57
71 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:57
72 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:57
73 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 12:57
74 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:57
75 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 12:57
76 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 12:57
77 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 12:57
78 Eduard Prades Delko + 12:57
79 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 12:57
80 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 12:57
81 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 12:57
82 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 12:57
83 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:57
84 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:57
85 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:57
86 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 12:57
87 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 12:57
88 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 12:57
89 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 12:57
90 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:57
91 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 12:57
92 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 12:57
93 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 12:57
94 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:57
95 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:57
96 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:57
97 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:57
98 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 12:57
99 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 12:57
100 Elia Viviani Italy + 12:57
101 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:57
102 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
103 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
104 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
105 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:57
106 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:57
107 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 12:57
108 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:57
109 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 12:57
110 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:57
111 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
112 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:57
113 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 12:57
114 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 12:57
115 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:57
116 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:57
117 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 12:57
118 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:57
119 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 12:57
120 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 12:57
121 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 12:57
122 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 12:57
123 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 12:57
124 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 12:57
125 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 12:57
126 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
127 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 13:14
DNS Alberto Bettiol Italy
DNS Gianni Moscon Italy
DNS Giulio Ciccone Italy
DNS Fausto Masnada Italy
DNS Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious
DNS Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious
DNS August Jensen Delko
DNS Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexandre Delettre Delko
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Edoardo Martinelli MG Kvis VPM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 16:19:39
02 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
03 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:29
04 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:22
05 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 04:44
06 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:51
07 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:36
08 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:11
09 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 13:54
10 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 14:12
11 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:01
12 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 17:48
13 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 19:08
14 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 26:10
15 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 27:16
16 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:20
17 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 28:36
18 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:42
19 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:10
20 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 31:32
21 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 32:58
22 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 33:11
23 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 33:43
24 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:04
25 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 39:57
26 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 39:57
27 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 42:50
28 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 43:17
Back To Top