skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Settimana Ciclistica Italiana – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 14th – 18th July
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 20:30:24 125
02 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 08 85
03 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 16 70
04 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 20 60
05 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 20 50
06 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 20 40
07 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 20 35
08 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 20 30
09 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 20 25
10 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 27 20
11 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 30 15
12 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 59 10
13 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:19 5
14 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31 5
15 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 03:02 5
16 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 03:30 3
17 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:31 3
18 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:40 3
19 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 03:40 3
20 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 03:40 3
21 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:32 3
22 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:42 3
23 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:00 3
24 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:00 3
25 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 05:00 3
26 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:00
27 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:07
28 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:42
29 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:55
30 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 06:10
31 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 06:24
32 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 06:38
33 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 08:22
34 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:09
35 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 10:14
36 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:01
37 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 11:03
38 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 11:23
39 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 11:36
40 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:22
41 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 14:28
42 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 14:36
43 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 15:12
44 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 15:45
45 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:48
46 Delio Fernandez Delko + 17:48
47 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:50
48 Eduard Prades Delko + 18:02
49 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 18:04
50 Filippo Ganna Italy + 18:57
51 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 19:41
52 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:47
53 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 20:51
54 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:59
55 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:11
56 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:44
57 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 21:56
58 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 22:17
59 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:20
60 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 22:54
61 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:56
62 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:02
63 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:01
64 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 24:43
65 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:03
66 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 25:55
67 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:05
68 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 27:07
69 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 28:10
70 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 28:58
71 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 29:35
72 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:56
73 Elia Viviani Italy + 31:40
74 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 31:54
75 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 32:25
76 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 32:49
77 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33:06
78 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 33:28
79 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 34:03
80 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 34:40
81 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 34:53
82 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 35:02
83 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:03
84 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 35:15
85 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 35:18
86 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35:47
87 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 36:03
88 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:11
89 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 36:11
90 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:33
91 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 37:17
92 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 37:55
93 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:55
94 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 38:06
95 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 38:28
96 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38:44
97 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:24
98 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 40:06
99 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:33
100 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 41:08
101 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41:11
102 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 41:17
103 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 43:12
104 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43:41
105 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 43:44
106 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 43:56
107 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 44:31
108 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 45:09
109 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:45
110 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 46:14
111 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 47:45
112 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 49:05
113 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 49:07
114 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 49:56
115 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 49:58
116 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 50:11
117 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 50:17
118 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 51:16
119 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 52:51
120 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 52:51
121 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52:51
122 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:04
DNF Alberto Bettiol Italy
DNF Giulio Ciccone Italy
DNF Fausto Masnada Italy
DNF Gianni Moscon Italy
DNF Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita
DNF Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious
DNF Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious
DNF Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alexandre Delettre Delko
DNF August Jensen Delko
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM
DNF Edoardo Martinelli MG Kvis VPM
DNF Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange
DNF Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú
DNF Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú
Back To Top