skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Settimana Ciclistica Italiana – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 18th July
Where Cagliari -> Cagliari
What 5th stage
Distance 170 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:11:01 14
02 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00 5
03 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 3
04 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
05 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
06 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
07 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
08 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
10 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 00
11 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
12 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
16 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
17 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
20 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
23 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 00
24 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
25 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
27 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
28 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
29 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
30 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 00
31 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
33 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
34 Filippo Ganna Italy + 00
35 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
36 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
37 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
38 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 14
40 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 42
41 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:17
42 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
43 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:17
44 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
45 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
46 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:17
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
48 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:17
49 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:17
50 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:17
51 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:17
52 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:17
53 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:17
54 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 01:17
55 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
56 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
57 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:17
58 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
59 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
60 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:10
61 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:28
62 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:28
63 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 03:30
64 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
65 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:30
66 Elia Viviani Italy + 03:30
67 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
68 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:30
69 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:30
70 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 03:30
71 Delio Fernandez Delko + 03:30
72 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:30
73 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
74 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
75 Eduard Prades Delko + 03:34
76 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:34
77 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 04:15
78 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
79 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
80 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:52
81 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:49
82 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:01
83 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 06:01
84 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 06:01
85 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 06:01
86 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 06:01
87 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:23
88 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 06:23
89 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 06:23
90 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 06:23
91 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 06:23
92 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
93 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:23
94 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
95 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 09:45
96 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 09:45
97 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
98 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
99 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
100 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 09:45
101 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
102 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
103 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 09:45
104 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 09:45
105 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:45
106 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 09:45
107 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 09:45
108 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 09:45
109 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09:45
110 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
111 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09:45
112 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:45
113 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
114 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
115 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
116 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:45
117 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
118 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 09:45
119 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 09:45
120 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 09:45
121 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 09:53
122 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:53
DNS Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 20:30:40
02 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
03 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 02:46
04 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 04:44
05 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:51
06 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:39
07 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:53
08 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 15:29
09 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 17:48
10 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:31
11 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:04
12 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 22:38
13 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 32:33
14 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 32:50
15 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 34:59
16 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 35:02
17 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35:31
18 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 37:01
19 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 37:50
20 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:55
21 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 42:56
22 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43:25
23 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 43:28
24 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 48:49
25 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 49:40
26 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 49:42
27 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 52:35
Back To Top