skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Settimana Ciclistica Italiana – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 15th July
Where Sassari -> Oristano
What 2nd stage
Distance 191.5 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:26:40 14
02 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 00 5
03 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 3
04 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
05 Alberto Bettiol Italy + 00
06 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
07 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
09 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
10 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
11 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
12 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
13 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
14 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
15 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
16 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
17 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
18 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
21 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
22 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
24 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
25 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
26 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 00
27 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
28 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
29 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
30 Fausto Masnada Italy + 00
31 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 00
32 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
33 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
34 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
35 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
36 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 00
37 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
40 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
41 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
42 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
43 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
44 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
45 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
46 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
47 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
48 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
50 Gianni Moscon Italy + 00
51 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
53 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 00
54 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
55 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
57 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 23
58 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:43
59 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:44
60 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:44
61 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
62 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:44
63 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 05:44
64 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 05:44
65 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:44
66 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:44
67 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:44
68 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:44
69 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:44
70 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:44
71 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:44
72 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:44
73 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:44
74 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:44
75 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:44
76 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:44
77 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 05:44
78 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:44
79 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:44
80 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 05:44
81 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:44
82 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 05:44
83 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 05:44
84 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:44
85 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 05:44
86 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 05:44
87 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:44
88 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:44
89 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 05:44
90 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 05:44
91 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:44
92 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 05:44
93 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 05:44
94 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:44
95 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:44
96 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
97 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 05:44
98 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 05:44
99 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 05:44
100 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:44
101 Delio Fernandez Delko + 05:44
102 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
103 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:44
104 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
105 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
106 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 05:44
107 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 05:44
108 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 05:44
109 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 05:44
110 Elia Viviani Italy + 05:44
111 Filippo Ganna Italy + 05:44
112 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 05:44
113 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 06:15
114 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 13:34
115 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 13:34
116 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 13:34
117 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 13:34
118 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:34
119 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 13:34
120 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:34
121 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:34
122 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 13:34
123 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:34
124 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 13:34
125 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 13:34
126 August Jensen Delko + 13:34
127 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 13:34
128 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:34
129 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:34
130 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:03
131 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:03
132 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 14:03
133 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 14:03
134 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 14:03
135 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 14:03
136 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 14:03
137 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 14:03
138 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:03
139 Edoardo Martinelli MG Kvis VPM + 14:03
140 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 14:03
141 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 14:03
142 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 14:03
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 08:07:07
02 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11
03 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 49
04 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 57
05 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
06 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
07 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:15
08 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
09 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
10 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:45
11 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:48
12 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 09:51
13 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 10:57
14 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:57
15 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 14:57
16 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 14:57
17 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:57
18 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 14:57
19 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:57
20 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 18:41
21 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 18:41
22 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service Dynatek Vega + 18:54
23 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:47
24 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG Kvis VPM + 26:31
25 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 27:00
26 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 27:00
27 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:00
28 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:20
29 Edoardo Martinelli MG Kvis VPM + 30:32
Back To Top