skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Sibiu Cycling Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Romania
Date 5th July
Where Sibiu -> Bâlea Lac
What 2nd stage
Distance 187.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg 04:50:01 14
02 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 11 5
03 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11 3
04 Michal Schlegel Elkov – Kasper + 11
05 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 11
06 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
07 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16
08 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 29
09 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35
10 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:06
11 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:06
12 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 01:08
13 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:08
14 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 01:10
15 Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg + 01:10
16 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabú + 01:15
17 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 01:22
18 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 01:26
19 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:08
20 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:22
21 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 02:22
22 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:49
23 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 02:51
24 Michael Kukrle Elkov – Kasper + 02:51
25 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:55
26 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:33
27 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:33
28 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:20
29 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabú + 04:25
30 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 05:19
31 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 05:30
32 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 05:30
33 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06:07
34 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 06:42
35 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 06:44
36 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 06:46
37 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:58
38 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:37
39 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:08
40 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:12
41 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 08:51
42 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 08:51
43 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:00
44 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 09:05
45 Aleksander Skjelbred Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 09:15
46 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 09:39
47 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú + 09:39
48 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 09:46
49 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 09:46
50 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 09:53
51 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:17
52 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10:17
53 Rainer Kepplinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10:17
54 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10:22
55 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 11:14
56 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 11:41
57 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 12:50
58 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 13:06
59 Leonardo Zavala A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 13:33
60 Edgar Cadena A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 13:33
61 Jiri Petrus Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 14:50
62 Petr Fiala Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 14:50
63 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 15:39
64 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 15:47
65 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 15:51
66 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15:51
67 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:51
68 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 16:32
69 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 16:57
70 Pablo Cruz Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 17:05
71 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 17:26
72 Matej Zahalka Elkov – Kasper + 17:26
73 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 17:26
74 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 17:26
75 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:26
76 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:26
77 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:26
78 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17:30
79 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 17:41
80 Carlos Mier y Teran A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 17:56
81 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 18:34
82 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 19:23
83 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:02
84 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:02
85 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 20:02
86 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:02
87 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20:34
88 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 21:03
89 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 21:46
90 Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools + 21:46
91 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 21:58
92 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:32
93 Clément Maertens Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 22:36
94 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 23:02
95 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:15
96 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 23:17
97 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 23:20
98 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 23:29
99 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 23:50
100 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 24:01
101 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24:01
102 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24:05
103 Miguel Arroyo A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 24:05
104 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 24:12
105 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 24:15
106 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 24:35
107 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 24:35
108 Jose Eduardo Miralrio A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 24:44
109 Stepan Kurianov Global 6 Cycling + 24:47
110 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 25:34
111 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 25:34
112 Marvin Hammerschmid Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 25:34
113 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 25:34
114 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 26:10
115 Serban Luncan Romania + 26:22
116 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 26:43
117 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 27:01
118 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 27:01
119 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 27:28
120 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 27:28
121 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 27:28
122 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 28:55
123 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29:16
124 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 29:47
125 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:39
126 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:39
127 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 30:39
128 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 30:39
129 William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 30:39
130 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 31:05
131 Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools + 31:05
132 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 31:05
133 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 31:25
134 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:25
135 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 31:25
136 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 31:25
137 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Team Illuminate + 31:25
138 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 31:32
139 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 31:32
140 Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita + 31:32
141 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 31:40
142 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 32:18
143 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 32:53
144 Daniel Crista Romania + 32:55
145 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 32:55
146 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 32:55
147 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 32:55
148 Sebastian Schaub Team Illuminate + 33:11
149 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 34:16
150 Adi Marcu Romania + 34:37
151 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 34:37
152 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 44:50
153 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 44:50
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 09:18:38
2 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 05:10
3 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 08:52
4 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:24
5 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:00
6 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:21
7 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 23:04
8 Leonardo Zavala A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 23:59
9 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 24:26
10 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 27:49
11 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 30:24
12 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:48
13 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 34:13
14 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 34:55
15 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 35:10
16 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 37:13
17 Edgar Cadena A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 37:58
18 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 38:50
19 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 39:36
20 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 39:42
21 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 40:47
22 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 43:52
23 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 47:29
24 Serban Luncan Romania + 51:00
25 Carlos Mier y Teran A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 51:10
26 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 56:54
27 Miguel Arroyo A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 58:20
28 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 59:46
29 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 01:04:43
30 Jose Eduardo Miralrio A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:06:38
31 Adi Marcu Romania + 01:10:15
32 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:13:58
33 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 01:33:00
Back To Top