skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Sibiu Cycling Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Romania
Date 3rd – 6th July
CAT 2.1
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 13:44:59 125
02 Michal Schlegel Elkov – Kasper + 26 85
03 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27 70
04 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 37 60
05 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 57 50
06 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 01:01 40
07 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 01:08 35
08 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:26 30
09 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 02:02 25
10 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:31 20
11 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 03:06 15
12 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:15 10
13 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:31 5
14 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:43 5
15 Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg + 03:51 5
16 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 04:06 3
17 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabú + 04:33 3
18 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 04:48 3
19 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:14 3
20 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 05:18 3
21 Michael Kukrle Elkov – Kasper + 05:37 3
22 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:54 3
23 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:58 3
24 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:54 3
25 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 07:02 3
26 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 09:16
27 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 09:42
28 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:47
29 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:05
30 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 10:06
31 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:40
32 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabú + 10:43
33 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10:57
34 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 11:47
35 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:41
36 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 13:28
37 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú + 13:56
38 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 14:02
39 Aleksander Skjelbred Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 14:16
40 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 14:22
41 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 15:21
42 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 15:39
43 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 16:19
44 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 17:18
45 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 17:38
46 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 17:58
47 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:57
48 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 19:01
49 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:11
50 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 20:17
51 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:39
52 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 23:28
53 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 23:32
54 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 23:37
55 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:38
56 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:41
57 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 23:54
58 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 24:06
59 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 24:26
60 Petr Fiala Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 25:56
61 Jiri Petrus Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 26:32
62 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:53
63 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:00
64 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 27:21
65 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 27:49
66 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 27:49
67 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 28:11
68 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 28:24
69 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 28:32
70 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 28:51
71 Stepan Kurianov Global 6 Cycling + 28:54
72 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 29:42
73 Rainer Kepplinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 29:59
74 Leonardo Zavala A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 30:37
75 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 30:53
76 Matej Zahalka Elkov – Kasper + 31:07
77 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 31:19
78 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:13
79 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 32:17
80 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 32:26
81 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 32:29
82 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 32:45
83 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 34:01
84 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 34:27
85 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 35:01
86 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 35:36
87 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 37:07
88 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 37:29
89 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 37:41
90 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 38:50
91 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 40:05
92 Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools + 40:44
93 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 41:36
94 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 42:33
95 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 42:35
96 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 42:46
97 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 43:07
98 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 43:10
99 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 43:25
100 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 43:27
101 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 43:46
102 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 44:21
103 Edgar Cadena A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 44:36
104 Marvin Hammerschmid Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 45:00
105 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 45:20
106 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 45:48
107 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 46:18
108 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 46:20
109 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46:48
110 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 46:57
111 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 47:35
112 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 47:55
113 Pablo Cruz Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 48:00
114 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 48:33
115 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 49:43
116 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49:48
117 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 50:16
118 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 50:24
119 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 50:24
120 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 50:28
121 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 51:13
122 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 51:52
123 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Team Illuminate + 52:18
124 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 53:39
125 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 54:32
126 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 56:30
127 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 57:08
128 Clément Maertens Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 57:14
129 Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools + 57:33
130 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 57:53
131 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 59:03
132 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:00:10
133 Carlos Mier y Teran A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:54
134 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 01:02:00
135 Serban Luncan Romania + 01:02:34
136 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:02:48
137 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:02:50
138 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:03:35
139 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:12
140 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:21
141 Miguel Arroyo A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:26
142 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 01:11:25
143 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 01:11:33
144 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:14:14
145 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 01:21:28
146 Adi Marcu Romania + 01:21:49
147 Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita + 01:26:34
148 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 01:44:34
DNF Daniel Crista Romania
DNF Jose Eduardo Miralrio A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Valles A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jeferson Ruiz D’Amico UM Tools
DNF Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Travis Furman Team Illuminate
DNF Sebastian Schaub Team Illuminate
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Filippo Fortin Team Vorarlberg
DNF Tomas Jakoubek Topforex – ATT Investments PCT
DNF Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation
DNF Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
Back To Top