skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Sibiu Cycling Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Romania
Date 6th July
Where Sibiu -> Sibiu
What 3rd stage
Distance 205.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:26:16 14
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Romania + 02 5
03 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 02 3
04 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 02
05 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 02
06 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 05
07 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05
08 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05
09 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 05
10 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05
11 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 05
12 Michal Schlegel Elkov – Kasper + 05
13 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 05
14 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 05
15 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 05
16 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05
17 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 05
18 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 05
19 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 05
20 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05
21 Petr Fiala Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 05
22 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05
23 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05
24 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05
25 Nicolas Nesi D’Amico UM Tools + 13
26 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 13
27 Stepan Kurianov Global 6 Cycling + 13
28 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13
29 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 13
30 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21
31 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 21
32 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 21
33 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 21
34 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21
35 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 21
36 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 21
37 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 21
38 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 21
39 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú + 21
40 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21
41 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 21
42 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 21
43 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 21
44 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 21
45 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29
46 Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg + 29
47 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabú + 29
48 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 29
49 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 29
50 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 29
51 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 29
52 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 34
53 Jiri Petrus Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 34
54 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 34
55 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34
56 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 34
57 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34
58 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34
59 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 34
60 Michael Kukrle Elkov – Kasper + 34
61 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 34
62 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34
63 Matej Zahalka Elkov – Kasper + 34
64 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 34
65 Marvin Hammerschmid Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 34
66 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 34
67 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 34
68 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34
69 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 34
70 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 34
71 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 34
72 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 34
73 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 34
74 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 34
75 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 34
76 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 34
77 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 34
78 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 34
79 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 34
80 Aleksander Skjelbred Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 34
81 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 34
82 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 34
83 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabú + 34
84 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 46
85 Rainer Kepplinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 46
86 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 46
87 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 46
88 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 46
89 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 46
90 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 46
91 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
92 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Team Illuminate + 53
93 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 53
94 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 55
95 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 57
96 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 13
97 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 13
98 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13
99 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13
100 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 13
101 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:22
102 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 01:23
103 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:36
104 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:40
105 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 01:41
106 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 01:43
107 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 13
108 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:52
109 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:04
110 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 02:08
111 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 02:21
112 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:53
113 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 06:43
114 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 06:43
115 Leonardo Zavala A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 06:43
116 Edgar Cadena A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 06:43
117 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 06:46
118 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 06:47
119 Pablo Cruz Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 06:47
120 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06:47
121 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 06:47
122 Clément Maertens Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 06:47
123 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 06:47
124 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 06:53
125 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 07:05
126 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 07:28
127 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:28
128 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 07:28
129 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 07:28
130 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 07:34
131 Daniel Smarzaro D’Amico UM Tools + 07:34
132 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 07:36
133 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 07:36
134 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 07:36
135 Carlos Mier y Teran A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 10:49
136 Miguel Arroyo A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 11:11
137 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 11:39
138 Adi Marcu Romania + 11:39
139 Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita + 11:39
140 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 11:39
141 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 11:39
142 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 11:39
143 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 11:39
144 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 11:39
145 Serban Luncan Romania + 11:39
146 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 11:39
147 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 11:49
148 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 11:49
DNF Daniel Crista Romania
DNF Jose Eduardo Miralrio A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Sebastian Schaub Team Illuminate
DNF William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 13:44:59
2 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 05:18
3 Karel Camrda Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 09:16
4 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:40
5 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:41
6 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 23:28
7 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:38
8 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 24:26
9 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú + 27:49
10 Leonardo Zavala A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 30:37
11 Lorenzo Quartucci D’Amico UM Tools + 30:53
12 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 32:17
13 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 35:36
14 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 37:29
15 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian Romania + 40:05
16 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 41:36
17 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 42:33
18 Petr Klabouch Topforex – ATT Investments PCT + 44:21
19 Edgar Cadena A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 44:36
20 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 46:20
21 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 47:35
22 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 50:24
23 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 59:03
24 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:00:10
25 Carlos Mier y Teran A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:54
26 Serban Luncan Romania + 01:02:34
27 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:03:35
28 Miguel Arroyo A.R. Monex Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:26
29 Besnik Islami D’Amico UM Tools + 01:11:25
30 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:14:14
31 Adi Marcu Romania + 01:21:49
32 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 01:44:34
Back To Top