skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Sibiu Cycling Tour – 2022

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 14 04:41:55
2 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 5 + 02
3 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 3 + 07
4 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 17
5 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 21
6 Piccolo Andrea Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29
7 Thalmann Roland Team Vorarlberg + 29
8 Stark Immanuel P&S Benotti + 29
9 Zoidl Riccardo Team Vorarlberg + 29
10 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29
11 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39
12 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 51
13 Barta Jan Elkov-Kasper + 01:05
14 Bidard François Cofidis + 01:07
15 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
16 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 01:14
17 Otruba Jakub Elkov-Kasper + 01:17
18 Evans Alexander Maloja Pushbikers + 01:21
19 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:30
20 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:30
21 Guérin Alexis Team Vorarlberg + 01:30
22 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 02:15
23 Raileanu Cristian Romania + 02:24
24 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 02:26
25 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 02:54
26 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 02:57
27 Konczer Michael Hrinkow Advarics + 03:05
28 Brozyna Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:45
29 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 04:19
30 Kukrle Michael Elkov-Kasper + 04:19
31 Primozic Jaka Hrinkow Advarics + 04:19
32 Weulink Meindert À Bloc CT + 04:30
33 Camrda Karel ATT Investments + 05:01
34 Toupalik Adam Elkov-Kasper + 05:01
35 Sinschek Nils À Bloc CT + 05:09
36 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:21
37 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 05:53
38 MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT + 06:05
39 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 06:30
40 Neuman Dominik Elkov-Kasper + 06:47
41 Røed Torbjørn Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 07:15
42 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:20
43 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 07:20
44 Schuran Michal ATT Investments + 07:20
45 Del Toro Isaac Mexico + 07:47
46 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 08:27
47 Stüssi Colin Team Vorarlberg + 08:43
48 Tyrpekl Karel ATT Investments + 08:46
49 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 08:46
50 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 08:46
51 Jakoubek Tomas ATT Investments + 09:17
52 Brennsæter Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 10:13
53 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:29
54 Tracz Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 11:08
55 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 11:12
56 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:12
57 Benz-Kuch Max Maloja Pushbikers + 11:35
58 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:35
59 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 12:23
60 Bosch Manuel Hrinkow Advarics + 12:35
61 Kaspar Jan ATT Investments + 13:06
62 Loderer Timon Hrinkow Advarics + 13:54
63 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 14:27
64 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 14:27
65 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:39
66 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 15:11
67 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 15:11
68 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 15:21
69 Dobrin Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 17:27
70 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 18:05
71 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 18:05
72 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:05
73 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 18:05
74 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 18:05
75 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 18:05
76 Meiler Lukas Team Vorarlberg + 18:05
77 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 18:05
78 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 18:05
79 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 18:05
80 Obdrzalek Tomas Elkov-Kasper + 20:34
81 Rüegg Lukas Team Vorarlberg + 20:36
82 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 20:36
83 Mackie Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 23:12
84 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:12
85 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 23:12
86 Mandrysch John P&S Benotti + 23:12
87 Niehues Sebastian Bike Aid + 23:12
88 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 23:12
89 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 23:12
90 Pomorski Michal HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 23:12
91 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:12
92 Tvetcov Serghei Romania + 23:12
93 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 23:12
94 Budzinski Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 23:12
95 Shevchenko Oleksandr Team Novak + 23:12
96 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 23:12
97 Nolde Tobias P&S Benotti + 23:12
98 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:36
99 Dementyev Yegor Team Novak + 24:14
100 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 24:53
101 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:23
102 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 25:44
103 Lindner Tom P&S Benotti + 25:47
104 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 25:49
105 Kadota Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 25:57
106 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT + 26:24
107 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 26:24
108 Kepplinger Rainer Hrinkow Advarics + 26:24
109 Rapp Jonas Hrinkow Advarics + 26:24
110 Vaidian Iustin-Ioan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 27:12
111 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 27:12
112 Picin Mattew-Denis Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 27:12
113 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 27:21
114 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 28:02
115 Côté Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 28:02
116 Klabouch Petr ATT Investments + 28:02
117 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 28:02
118 Luncan Serban Romania + 28:02
119 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 28:02
120 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 28:02
121 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 28:02
122 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:02
123 Gutiérrez José Manuel Team Novak + 28:02
124 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 28:02
125 Sotberg Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 28:02
126 Oka Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 28:02
127 Lutter Eric P&S Benotti + 28:02
128 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 28:02
129 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 28:02
130 Rudys Paul Maloja Pushbikers + 28:09
131 Martinelli Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:32
132 Dragoiu Stefan Mentorise Elite Team CFX + 30:31
133 Oda Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 30:52
134 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 30:52
135 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 32:06
OOT Ruvalcaba Reyes David Mexico
DNF Barbu Leonard Mentorise Elite Team CFX
DNF Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nikulin Daniil Team Novak
DNF Herben Luuk À Bloc CT
DNF Cojanu Andrei Mentorise Elite Team CFX
Back To Top