skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Simac Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 25th August
Where Zwolle -> Hardenberg
What 1st stage
Distance 134.8 km

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alison Jackson Liv Racing 03:18:20 50
02 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 40
03 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 04 30
04 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04 25
05 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 04 20
06 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 04 18
07 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 04 15
08 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 04 10
09 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04 8
10 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 04 6
11 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
12 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 04
13 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04
14 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04
15 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 04
16 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04
17 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
19 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 04
20 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
21 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
22 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04
23 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 04
24 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04
25 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04
26 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 04
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04
28 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 04
29 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 04
30 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 04
31 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04
32 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
33 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 04
34 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 04
35 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04
36 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 04
37 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04
38 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04
39 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 04
40 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
41 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04
42 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 04
43 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04
44 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 04
45 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
46 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04
47 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 04
48 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 04
49 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 04
50 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 04
51 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 04
52 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 04
53 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 04
54 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04
55 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 04
56 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04
57 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04
58 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04
59 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04
60 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
61 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04
62 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 04
63 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
64 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04
65 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 04
66 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
67 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 04
68 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04
69 Julia Soek Team DSM + 04
70 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 04
71 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 04
72 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 04
73 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 04
74 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 04
75 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04
76 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
77 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
78 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 04
79 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 04
80 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
81 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04
82 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 04
83 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 58
84 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 01:14
85 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:18
86 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:18
87 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 02:18
88 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 02:18
89 Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 05:21
90 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:21
DNS Aude Biannic Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 03:21:28
02 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 03
03 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 05
04 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 06
05 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08
06 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 08
07 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 08
08 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
09 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 09
10 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
11 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 11
12 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12
13 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 13
14 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 13
15 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13
16 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 14
17 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 15
18 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15
19 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 16
20 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17
21 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 18
22 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 19
23 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 20
24 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 20
25 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 23
26 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 32
27 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:22
28 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 03:20
Back To Top