skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Simac Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 26th August
Where Gennep -> Gennep
What 2nd stage
Distance 17 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana 20:41 50
02 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 18 40
03 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 41 30
04 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 50 25
05 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:01 20
06 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:18 18
07 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 01:28 15
08 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:28 10
09 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:30 8
10 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:31 6
11 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:37
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:39
13 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:41
14 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:42
15 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:43
16 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:45
17 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:45
18 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
19 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:46
20 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:50
21 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:53
22 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:54
23 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:56
24 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01:56
25 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:57
26 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:58
27 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:59
28 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 02:01
29 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 02:04
30 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 02:05
31 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:15
32 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:15
33 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 02:17
34 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:20
35 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
36 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:20
37 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02:20
38 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:21
39 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:23
40 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:24
41 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:26
42 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 02:26
43 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:27
44 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:27
45 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:28
46 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:28
47 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 02:30
48 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:32
49 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:33
50 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
51 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:35
52 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:38
53 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:39
54 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:40
55 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:42
56 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
57 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 02:44
58 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 02:46
59 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:48
60 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:48
61 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 02:54
62 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:55
63 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:55
64 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:55
65 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:58
66 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:59
67 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 03:05
68 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 03:05
69 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 03:07
70 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:08
71 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:09
72 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:10
73 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 03:12
74 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:13
75 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:14
76 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 03:14
77 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 03:19
78 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:19
79 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 03:21
80 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03:22
81 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
82 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:23
83 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
84 Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
85 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 03:28
86 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:35
87 Julia Soek Team DSM + 03:40
88 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:44
89 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:54
90 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:24
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team 03:43:18
02 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 36
03 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 39
04 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 47
05 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 54
06 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:03
07 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:07
08 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:25
09 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:29
10 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 01:30
11 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 01:32
12 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:37
13 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:42
14 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 01:48
15 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 01:48
16 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:59
17 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 02:01
18 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:02
19 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03
20 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:05
21 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:12
22 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 02:19
23 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:20
24 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:21
25 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:58
26 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:47
27 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:01
28 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 04:28
Back To Top