skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Simac Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 28th August
Where Geleen -> Sweikhuizen
What 4th stage
Distance 148.9 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 04:15:08 50
02 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02 40
03 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 02 30
04 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 17 25
05 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 17 20
06 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 17 18
07 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 17 15
08 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 19 10
09 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 19 8
10 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 21 6
11 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 21
12 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23
13 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 26
14 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
15 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 35
16 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
17 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:11
18 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:29
19 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:30
20 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:42
21 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:44
22 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:44
23 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:44
24 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:57
25 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:29
26 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:13
27 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 04:58
28 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:58
29 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:58
30 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:58
31 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:58
32 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 04:58
33 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:58
34 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 05:03
35 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:03
36 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:03
37 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:03
38 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:27
39 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 05:40
40 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 05:40
41 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:40
42 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 06:15
43 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:13
44 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:17
45 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:17
46 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:17
47 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:17
48 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 12:17
49 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 12:17
50 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 15:19
51 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:19
52 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 15:19
53 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 15:19
54 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:19
55 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 15:19
56 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 15:19
57 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 16:35
DNS Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team
DNS Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing
DNS Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange
DNS Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jelena Eric Movistar Team
DNF Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team
DNF Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Julia Soek Team DSM
DNF Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo
DNF Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM 10:52:01
02 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:27
03 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:08
04 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:46
05 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:39
06 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 05:03
07 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 05:40
08 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 06:24
09 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:14
10 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 09:33
11 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:49
12 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 14:53
13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 17:09
14 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 17:33
15 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 18:18
Back To Top