skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Simac Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 24th – 29th August
CAT 2.WWT

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx 14:46:39 400
02 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 17 320
03 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 30 260
04 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 51 220
05 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:03 180
06 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:20 140
07 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:35 120
08 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 02:05 100
09 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:39 80
10 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 02:49 68
11 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:50 56
12 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:31 48
13 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:46 40
14 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:06 32
15 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:09 28
16 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:10 24
17 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:30 24
18 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:32 24
19 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 05:28 24
20 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:42 24
21 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:14 16
22 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 06:26 16
23 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 07:03 16
24 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:15 16
25 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:31 16
26 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 07:47 16
27 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07:56 16
28 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:59 16
29 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:11 16
30 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 08:24 16
31 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 08:50 8
32 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08:57 8
33 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09:02 8
34 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 09:34 8
35 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 09:54 8
36 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 10:02 8
37 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10:17 8
38 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 10:41 8
39 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:49 8
40 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 10:56 8
41 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:33
42 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 14:45
43 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:12
44 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 15:42
45 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 16:13
46 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 18:22
47 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:57
48 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:44
49 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 20:01
50 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 20:23
51 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 21:33
52 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21:49
53 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 23:08
DNF Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Aude Biannic Movistar Team
DNF Jelena Eric Movistar Team
DNF Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team
DNF Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
DNF Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing
DNF Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing
DNF Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange
DNF Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange
DNF Julia Soek Team DSM
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx
DNF Christine Majerus Team SD Worx
DNF Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo
DNF Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo
DNF Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo
DNF Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service
Back To Top