skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Simac Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 29th August
Where Arnhem -> Arnhem
What 5th stage
Distance 149.4 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 03:55:58 50
02 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 40
03 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00 30
04 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 00 25
05 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 00 20
06 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00 18
07 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 00 15
08 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 10
09 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 8
10 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 03 6
11 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 03
12 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 03
13 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
14 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
15 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03
16 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03
17 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03
18 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 03
19 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
20 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03
21 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 03
22 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 03
23 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 03
24 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03
25 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
26 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03
27 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03
28 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03
29 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
30 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 03
31 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 03
32 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03
33 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
34 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 09
35 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 09
36 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
37 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
38 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18
39 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 22
40 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 35
41 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 35
42 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:08
43 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:08
44 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:08
45 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:15
46 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:15
47 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 01:15
48 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:15
49 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 01:15
50 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 01:15
51 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:34
52 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:02
53 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:30
DSQ Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team
DNF Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing
DNF Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM 14:47:59
02 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:30
03 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:11
04 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:49
05 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:54
06 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 05:06
07 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 05:43
08 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 06:27
09 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:29
10 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 09:36
11 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:52
12 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 14:53
13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:24
14 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 18:41
Back To Top