skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Simac Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 24th August
Where Ede -> Ede
What Prologue
Distance 2.4 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 03:01 50
02 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 05 40
03 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06 30
04 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 06 25
05 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 07 20
06 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 07 18
07 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 08 15
08 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08 10
09 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 08 8
10 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 08 6
11 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 09
12 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
13 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 09
14 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10
15 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 10
16 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 11
17 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11
18 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11
19 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 11
20 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
21 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 11
22 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 11
23 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
24 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 12
25 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 12
26 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 12
27 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 12
28 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 12
29 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13
30 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13
31 Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 13
32 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 13
33 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14
34 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 14
35 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 14
36 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 14
37 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 14
38 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 14
39 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15
40 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 15
41 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 15
42 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 16
43 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 16
44 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 16
45 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16
46 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 16
47 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 16
48 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17
49 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17
50 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 17
51 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17
52 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 17
53 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17
54 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 17
55 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 17
56 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 17
57 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 18
58 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 18
59 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 18
60 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 18
61 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 19
62 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 20
63 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 20
64 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 20
65 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 20
66 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20
67 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 21
68 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 21
69 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 21
70 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 21
71 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 21
72 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 21
73 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 22
74 Julia Soek Team DSM + 23
75 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 23
76 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 23
77 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 23
78 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 23
79 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 23
80 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24
81 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 26
82 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 26
83 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 26
84 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 26
85 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 27
86 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 27
87 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 28
88 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 29
89 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 35
90 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 36
91 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 01:09
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx 00:03:07
02 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01
03 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 02
04 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 03
05 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05
06 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 05
07 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05
08 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
09 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
10 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 06
11 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07
12 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 08
13 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 09
14 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 10
15 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 10
16 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10
17 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 11
18 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 12
19 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12
20 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 13
21 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
22 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 15
23 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16
24 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17
25 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 17
26 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 20
27 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 29
28 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 01:03
Back To Top