skip to Main Content

Race Results:

The Women’s Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 5th October
Where Walsall -> Walsall
What 2nd stage
Distance 102 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx 02:38:03 50
02 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 40
03 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 00 30
04 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 00 25
05 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00 20
06 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 18
07 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 15
08 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 00 10
09 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00 8
10 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00 6
11 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 42
12 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 42
13 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
14 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
15 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 42
16 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 42
17 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42
18 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 42
19 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 42
20 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42
21 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 42
22 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
23 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 42
24 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 42
25 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
26 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 42
27 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 42
28 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 42
29 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
30 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
31 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
32 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
33 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 42
34 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 42
35 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 42
36 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 42
37 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 42
38 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 42
39 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 42
40 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 42
41 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42
42 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 42
43 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 42
44 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
45 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42
46 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 42
47 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 42
48 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 42
49 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 42
50 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 42
51 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 42
52 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 42
53 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 42
54 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 42
55 Connie Hayes AWOL O’Shea + 42
56 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 42
57 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 42
58 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O’Shea + 42
59 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 42
60 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 42
61 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 42
62 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 42
63 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 42
64 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 58
65 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
66 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:01
67 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:01
68 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 01:19
69 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:15
70 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:15
71 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 03:15
72 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:18
73 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 07:50
74 Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O’Shea + 12:59
75 Phoebe Martin AWOL O’Shea + 12:59
76 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:02
77 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 13:02
78 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 21:21
DNS Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing
DNS Alison Jackson Liv Racing
DNS Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNS Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Hannah Bayes AWOL O’Shea
DNF Olivia Bent AWOL O’Shea
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange
Back To Top